OMB Bank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
Reserve coverage of non-performing loans dropped 47.74 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 238.40% to 190.67%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Within Missouri, OMB Bank is 99th of 191 on return on assets, 1.40% as of Q2 2026. The median for banks in the $1B-10B asset tier is 1.27% on return on assets. OMB Bank sits 0.12 points higher, at 1.40% (Q2 2026).
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | 9.88% |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | 9.88% |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | 11.13% |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 9.16% |
| Equity capital to assets | 8.82% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 8.74% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 0.83% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 0.78% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.06% |
| Texas ratio | 6.34% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 1.59% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 190.67% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 1.40% |
| Return on equity | 15.53% |
| Net interest margin | 3.59% |
| Efficiency ratio | 46.17% |
| Yield on earning assets | 6.64% |
| Cost of funds | 3.31% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 99.63% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 80.72% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 15.51% |
| Deposits to assets | 87.60% |
| Securities to assets | 0.57% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | CET1 | Tier 1 RBC | Total RBC | Tier 1 leverage | ROA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 9.89% | 9.89% | 11.10% | 9.03% | 1.25% |
| Q4 2023 | 9.49% | 9.49% | 10.70% | 8.60% | 1.00% |
| Q1 2024 | 9.56% | 9.56% | 10.81% | 8.69% | 1.00% |
| Q2 2024 | 9.61% | 9.61% | 10.86% | 8.95% | 1.05% |
| Q3 2024 | 9.62% | 9.62% | 10.87% | 8.85% | 1.14% |
| Q4 2024 | 9.38% | 9.38% | 10.63% | 8.89% | 1.18% |
| Q1 2025 | 9.47% | 9.47% | 10.73% | 8.82% | 1.08% |
| Q2 2025 | 9.61% | 9.61% | 10.86% | 8.72% | 1.22% |
| Q3 2025 | 9.76% | 9.76% | 11.02% | 8.81% | 1.25% |
| Q4 2025 | 10.03% | 10.03% | 11.29% | 9.07% | 1.17% |
| Q1 2026 | 9.92% | 9.92% | 11.17% | 9.08% | 1.22% |
| Q2 2026 | 9.88% | 9.88% | 11.13% | 9.16% | 1.40% |
OMB Bank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock OMB Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full OMB Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 8252) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 2785646)