Phoenixville Federal Bank and Trust: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 12.62% +3.62 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $81.7M | 81,667 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $647.1M | 647,131 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 12.62% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 12.62% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +3.62 pp | $23.4M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 82,270 | 80,924 | 79,775 | 78,693 | 77,234 | 76,216 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (5,411) | (5,201) | (5,183) | (5,529) | (6,234) | (6,140) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 76,859 | 75,723 | 74,592 | 73,164 | 71,000 | 70,076 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 4,808 | 4,609 | 4,587 | 4,939 | 5,656 | 5,561 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 81,667 | 80,332 | 79,179 | 78,103 | 76,656 | 75,637 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 81,667 | 80,332 | 79,179 | 78,103 | 76,656 | 75,637 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 647,131 | 650,015 | 640,950 | 642,194 | 646,391 | 657,893 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.62% | 15.12% | 15.12% | 16.26% | 10.99% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.36% | 14.98% | 15.01% | 16.09% | 10.86% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.35% | 14.89% | 14.90% | 16.02% | 10.79% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.16% | 14.82% | 14.86% | 15.98% | 10.87% |
| 2Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.86% | 14.75% | 14.79% | 15.93% | 10.80% |
| 1Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.50% | 14.77% | 14.82% | 15.94% | 10.70% |
| 4Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.35% | 14.67% | 14.74% | 15.75% | 10.61% |
| 3Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.16% | 14.69% | 14.72% | 15.80% | 10.69% |
| 2Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.07% | 14.55% | 14.57% | 15.69% | 10.61% |
| 1Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.02% | 14.58% | 14.60% | 15.70% | 10.54% |
| 4Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.91% | 14.42% | 14.45% | 15.56% | 10.55% |
| 3Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.15% | 14.65% | 14.67% | 15.79% | 10.60% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenixville Federal Bank and Trust (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.62% | |
| The Bank of Tescott | $648.3M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.62% |
| Citizens State Bank - La Crosse | $648.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 13.36% |
| Modern Bank, N.A. | $648.5M | Risk-based | 12.96% | 12.96% | 14.21% | 9.56% |
| Dominion Bank | $647.4M | Risk-based | 13.08% | 13.08% | 14.03% | 11.17% |
| Outdoor Bank | $648.8M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.24% |
| Reliance Savings Bank | $648.9M | Risk-based | 15.35% | 15.35% | 16.27% | 12.24% |
| Community Bank & Trust, Waco, Texas | $649.1M | Risk-based | 25.98% | 25.98% | 27.23% | 15.45% |
| Clear Lake Bank and Trust Company | $649.3M | Risk-based | 11.28% | 11.28% | 12.53% | 8.53% |
| Walpole Co-Operative Bank | $646.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 18.82% |
| The First National Bank of Jeanerette | $646.5M | Risk-based | 12.05% | 12.05% | 13.31% | 9.96% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 12.28% | 12.28% | 13.49% | 9.66% | ||
| Peer median | 13.02% | 13.02% | 14.12% | 10.89% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 14.78% | 14.78% | 15.76% | 13.08% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 70 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/824671/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.