River Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) dropped 28.63 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 59.57% to 30.94%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Among 153 Wisconsin banks, River Bank sits 11th from the top on loan-to-deposit ratio, 112.86% as of Q2 2026. The median for banks in the $1B-10B asset tier is 88.20% on loan-to-deposit ratio. River Bank sits 24.66 points higher, at 112.86% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $852.9M |
| Net loans and leases | $841.3M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 83.72% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 112.86% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 6.74% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 37.40% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 40.75% |
| Commercial and industrial | 0.75% |
| Consumer | 0.04% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 3.53% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 1.33% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 462.11% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 30.94% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 5.19% |
| Interest income on loans | $11.0M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $879.2M | $769.1M | 30.65% | 3.15% | 0.08% |
| Q4 2023 | $865.2M | $776.3M | 30.03% | 2.45% | 0.09% |
| Q1 2024 | $853.1M | $766.1M | 30.93% | 1.23% | 0.08% |
| Q2 2024 | $846.2M | $743.9M | 30.17% | 1.10% | 0.08% |
| Q3 2024 | $842.2M | $733.8M | 29.91% | 1.06% | 0.08% |
| Q4 2024 | $826.1M | $737.1M | 29.35% | 1.22% | 0.08% |
| Q1 2025 | $822.8M | $751.8M | 29.64% | 1.13% | 0.07% |
| Q2 2025 | $835.3M | $742.8M | 30.43% | 0.87% | 0.06% |
| Q3 2025 | $839.3M | $755.7M | 30.58% | 0.84% | 0.06% |
| Q4 2025 | $844.5M | $782.3M | 31.64% | 0.84% | 0.06% |
| Q1 2026 | $848.0M | $795.0M | 31.76% | 0.74% | 0.05% |
| Q2 2026 | $852.9M | $755.7M | 37.40% | 0.75% | 0.04% |
River Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock River Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full River Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 14995) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 279842)