Riverbank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Loan-to-deposit ratio: 7.50 percentage points lower than in Q1 2026, at 86.97%. Riverbank ranks 15th of 29 Washington banks on loan-to-deposit ratio, in the lower half at 86.97% (Q2 2026). Riverbank reported 86.97% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 6.42 points above the 80.55% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $239.4M |
| Net loans and leases | $236.2M |
| Loans held for sale | $321K |
| Loans to total assets | 77.16% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 86.97% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 7.42% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 35.16% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 17.10% |
| Commercial and industrial | 18.07% |
| Consumer | 0.04% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 1.17% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 270.38% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 53.94% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 7.79% |
| Interest income on loans | $4.4M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $190.6M | $210.7M | 45.80% | 11.92% | 0.27% |
| Q4 2023 | $186.8M | $212.3M | 44.66% | 10.99% | 0.27% |
| Q1 2024 | $191.8M | $207.9M | 45.53% | 10.57% | 0.23% |
| Q2 2024 | $195.7M | $219.2M | 45.77% | 10.08% | 0.22% |
| Q3 2024 | $209.4M | $236.3M | 42.03% | 17.18% | 0.18% |
| Q4 2024 | $220.0M | $236.3M | 42.69% | 13.92% | 0.22% |
| Q1 2025 | $230.8M | $236.2M | 42.22% | 15.19% | 0.15% |
| Q2 2025 | $234.8M | $247.5M | 40.02% | 13.67% | 0.10% |
| Q3 2025 | $236.5M | $247.9M | 38.45% | 16.00% | 0.09% |
| Q4 2025 | $233.7M | $257.4M | 38.11% | 16.51% | 0.07% |
| Q1 2026 | $236.7M | $250.5M | 36.18% | 16.66% | 0.11% |
| Q2 2026 | $239.4M | $275.2M | 35.16% | 18.07% | 0.04% |
Riverbank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Riverbank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Riverbank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 58322) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 3438958)