Riverside Bank of Dublin: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 9.14% +0.14 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $24.8M | 24,762 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $271.0M | 270,967 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 9.14% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 9.14% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +0.14 pp | $375K | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 24,662 | 24,600 | 24,584 | 24,577 | 24,559 | 24,463 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 589 | 425 | 142 | (471) | (679) | (856) | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (435) | (450) | (402) | (465) | (501) | (596) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 24,816 | 24,575 | 24,324 | 23,641 | 23,379 | 23,011 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | (54) | (43) | (78) | (32) | (5) | 65 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 24,762 | 24,532 | 24,246 | 23,609 | 23,374 | 23,076 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 24,762 | 24,532 | 24,246 | 23,609 | 23,374 | 23,076 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 270,967 | 262,528 | 244,640 | 233,090 | 236,595 | 224,863 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.14% | 15.12% | 15.12% | 16.26% | 10.99% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.34% | 14.98% | 15.01% | 16.09% | 10.86% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.91% | 14.89% | 14.90% | 16.02% | 10.79% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.13% | 14.82% | 14.86% | 15.98% | 10.87% |
| 2Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.88% | 14.75% | 14.79% | 15.93% | 10.80% |
| 1Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.26% | 14.77% | 14.82% | 15.94% | 10.70% |
| 4Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.67% | 14.67% | 14.74% | 15.75% | 10.61% |
| 3Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.37% | 14.69% | 14.72% | 15.80% | 10.69% |
| 2Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.74% | 14.55% | 14.57% | 15.69% | 10.61% |
| 1Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.98% | 14.58% | 14.60% | 15.70% | 10.54% |
| 4Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 13.80% | 14.42% | 14.45% | 15.56% | 10.55% |
| 3Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.08% | 14.65% | 14.67% | 15.79% | 10.60% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverside Bank of Dublin (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.14% | |
| Lamar Bank and Trust Company | $269.0M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.20% |
| Arlo Bank | $269.1M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 13.53% |
| Patriots Bank | $268.8M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.20% |
| Freedom Financial Bank | $269.3M | Risk-based | 10.36% | 10.36% | 11.62% | 9.30% |
| Westside State Bank | $268.7M | Risk-based | 12.29% | 12.29% | 13.32% | 8.82% |
| North Valley Bank | $268.6M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 13.52% |
| The First National Bank and Trust Company of Broken Arrow | $269.5M | Risk-based | 19.97% | 19.97% | 21.22% | 16.42% |
| Community Bank of Georgia | $269.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.99% |
| South Georgia Bank | $269.5M | Risk-based | 20.57% | 20.57% | 21.84% | 10.60% |
| The Peoples Bank | $269.7M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.67% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 11.81% | 11.81% | 12.89% | 9.53% | ||
| Peer median | 16.13% | 16.13% | 17.27% | 10.80% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 20.12% | 20.12% | 21.38% | 13.06% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 10 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/5479478/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.