Unb Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 6.95 percentage points lower than in Q1 2026, at 46.96%. Unb Bank has the 11th lowest loan-to-deposit ratio of the 109 banks headquartered in Pennsylvania, at 57.72% as of Q2 2026. The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 80.55% on loan-to-deposit ratio. Unb Bank sits 22.83 points lower, at 57.72% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $90.3M |
| Net loans and leases | $89.5M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 53.94% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 57.72% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 8.94% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 7.75% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 1.32% |
| Commercial and industrial | 4.53% |
| Consumer | 1.57% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 0.00% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.83% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 46.96% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 2.57% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 4.81% |
| Interest income on loans | $1.1M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $89.4M | $152.0M | 6.72% | 2.55% | 1.79% |
| Q4 2023 | $89.8M | $152.6M | 6.56% | 2.49% | 1.82% |
| Q1 2024 | $89.5M | $154.9M | 6.52% | 2.56% | 1.90% |
| Q2 2024 | $89.3M | $154.4M | 6.42% | 3.38% | 1.84% |
| Q3 2024 | $88.5M | $155.6M | 6.38% | 3.10% | 1.95% |
| Q4 2024 | $87.6M | $155.2M | 6.38% | 2.88% | 1.97% |
| Q1 2025 | $87.0M | $153.6M | 4.97% | 3.02% | 1.90% |
| Q2 2025 | $87.0M | $160.0M | 4.86% | 4.80% | 1.85% |
| Q3 2025 | $87.1M | $155.8M | 4.60% | 4.31% | 1.84% |
| Q4 2025 | $88.9M | $157.9M | 6.24% | 4.09% | 1.73% |
| Q1 2026 | $89.5M | $155.6M | 7.58% | 4.57% | 1.50% |
| Q2 2026 | $90.3M | $156.4M | 7.75% | 4.53% | 1.57% |
Unb Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Unb Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Unb Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 7631) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 249416)