Unb Bank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Securities to assets: 1.51 percentage points lower than in Q1 2026, at 36.68%. On return on assets, Unb Bank is 7th from the bottom among 109 Pennsylvania banks, 0.24% (Q2 2026). Against a median of 1.26% for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier, Unb Bank reported 0.24% on return on assets in Q2 2026, 1.02 points lower.
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 9.33% |
| Equity capital to assets | 5.98% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 5.98% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 0.06% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 0.03% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.02% |
| Texas ratio | 1.03% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 0.85% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 1362.50% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 0.24% |
| Return on equity | 4.02% |
| Net interest margin | 2.64% |
| Efficiency ratio | 91.05% |
| Yield on earning assets | 3.84% |
| Cost of funds | 1.28% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 57.72% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 95.60% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 0.00% |
| Deposits to assets | 93.45% |
| Securities to assets | 36.68% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | Tier 1 leverage | ROA | Net interest margin | NPL ratio | Net charge-off ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 9.61% | 0.19% | 2.48% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2023 | 9.67% | 0.32% | 2.46% | 0.00% | 0.02% |
| Q1 2024 | 9.51% | 0.06% | 2.28% | 0.00% | 0.01% |
| Q2 2024 | 9.37% | 0.10% | 2.31% | 0.00% | 0.02% |
| Q3 2024 | 9.37% | 0.07% | 2.25% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2024 | 9.28% | 0.21% | 2.17% | 0.00% | 0.05% |
| Q1 2025 | 9.45% | 0.04% | 2.21% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2025 | 9.12% | 0.15% | 2.34% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q3 2025 | 9.28% | 0.19% | 2.44% | 0.02% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2025 | 9.29% | 0.19% | 2.43% | 0.02% | 0.05% |
| Q1 2026 | 9.29% | 0.03% | 2.50% | 0.06% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2026 | 9.33% | 0.24% | 2.64% | 0.06% | 0.02% |
Unb Bank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Unb Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Unb Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 7631) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 249416)