WebBank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
Consumer climbed 1.89 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 33.40% to 35.29%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. WebBank ranks 7th of 44 Utah banks on loan-to-deposit ratio, in the upper half at 107.47% (Q2 2026). The median for banks in the $1B-10B asset tier is 88.20% on loan-to-deposit ratio. WebBank sits 19.27 points higher, at 107.47% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $2.43B |
| Net loans and leases | $2.41B |
| Loans held for sale | $1.13B |
| Loans to total assets | 85.02% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 107.47% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 5.03% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 0.23% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 0.00% |
| Commercial and industrial | 64.49% |
| Consumer | 35.29% |
| Credit cards | 7.80% |
| Farm | 0.00% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 1.10% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 0.00% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 22.21% |
| Interest income on loans | $122.0M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $1.98B | $2.10B | 0.08% | 55.40% | 44.53% |
| Q4 2023 | $1.99B | $2.08B | 0.10% | 51.19% | 48.71% |
| Q1 2024 | $1.77B | $1.86B | 0.16% | 55.94% | 43.90% |
| Q2 2024 | $1.71B | $1.79B | 0.20% | 57.43% | 42.37% |
| Q3 2024 | $1.69B | $1.73B | 0.21% | 59.60% | 40.19% |
| Q4 2024 | $1.82B | $1.66B | 0.25% | 58.11% | 41.65% |
| Q1 2025 | $1.75B | $1.62B | 0.26% | 64.78% | 34.96% |
| Q2 2025 | $1.81B | $1.69B | 0.26% | 62.31% | 37.43% |
| Q3 2025 | $2.04B | $1.86B | 0.23% | 58.91% | 40.86% |
| Q4 2025 | $2.15B | $2.39B | 0.24% | 62.39% | 37.37% |
| Q1 2026 | $2.19B | $2.02B | 0.24% | 66.36% | 33.40% |
| Q2 2026 | $2.43B | $2.26B | 0.23% | 64.49% | 35.29% |
WebBank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock WebBank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full WebBank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 34404) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 2576134)