Bankcda: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 31.14 percentage points higher than in Q1 2026, at 192.24%. Bankcda has the 3rd lowest loan-to-deposit ratio of the 10 banks headquartered in Idaho, at 68.87% as of Q2 2026. Bankcda reported 68.87% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 11.69 points below the 80.55% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $144.8M |
| Net loans and leases | $142.7M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 60.62% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 68.87% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 5.45% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 44.59% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 6.34% |
| Commercial and industrial | 15.02% |
| Consumer | 0.47% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 0.00% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 1.34% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 192.24% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 81.72% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 6.49% |
| Interest income on loans | $2.2M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $117.3M | $214.8M | 41.90% | 16.34% | 0.69% |
| Q4 2023 | $118.4M | $196.3M | 43.96% | 15.97% | 0.71% |
| Q1 2024 | $120.6M | $198.6M | 42.73% | 15.48% | 0.67% |
| Q2 2024 | $119.9M | $197.3M | 42.28% | 14.83% | 0.66% |
| Q3 2024 | $124.6M | $203.8M | 39.88% | 14.46% | 0.60% |
| Q4 2024 | $133.2M | $196.3M | 46.01% | 13.25% | 0.58% |
| Q1 2025 | $135.8M | $194.4M | 47.07% | 12.83% | 0.56% |
| Q2 2025 | $136.9M | $195.7M | 53.90% | 13.04% | 0.58% |
| Q3 2025 | $129.4M | $204.2M | 50.51% | 13.53% | 0.57% |
| Q4 2025 | $134.3M | $209.3M | 47.06% | 12.74% | 0.61% |
| Q1 2026 | $136.4M | $199.7M | 46.61% | 11.70% | 0.59% |
| Q2 2026 | $144.8M | $210.3M | 44.59% | 15.02% | 0.47% |
Bankcda loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Bankcda, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Bankcda profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 57074) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 3010363)