BLC Community Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) dropped 13.20 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 232.86% to 219.66%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Within Wisconsin, BLC Community Bank is 28th of 153 on loan-to-deposit ratio, 103.05% as of Q2 2026. The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 80.55% on loan-to-deposit ratio. BLC Community Bank sits 22.50 points higher, at 103.05% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $390.0M |
| Net loans and leases | $386.1M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 82.02% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 103.05% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 8.75% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 40.04% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 3.75% |
| Commercial and industrial | 14.97% |
| Consumer | 0.41% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 0.20% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 219.66% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 82.46% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 6.15% |
| Interest income on loans | $6.0M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $303.5M | $331.7M | 39.96% | 11.38% | 1.10% |
| Q4 2023 | $308.0M | $337.7M | 38.93% | 12.36% | 0.99% |
| Q1 2024 | $322.9M | $338.2M | 40.04% | 12.26% | 1.10% |
| Q2 2024 | $337.0M | $334.1M | 39.21% | 12.55% | 1.15% |
| Q3 2024 | $332.8M | $352.0M | 41.93% | 12.30% | 0.91% |
| Q4 2024 | $339.8M | $355.3M | 43.79% | 10.53% | 0.84% |
| Q1 2025 | $342.8M | $357.1M | 43.86% | 10.43% | 0.86% |
| Q2 2025 | $354.7M | $352.8M | 39.48% | 10.96% | 0.45% |
| Q3 2025 | $361.1M | $377.4M | 40.27% | 10.69% | 0.39% |
| Q4 2025 | $383.6M | $386.1M | 39.66% | 13.40% | 0.35% |
| Q1 2026 | $392.3M | $387.2M | 39.12% | 14.81% | 0.50% |
| Q2 2026 | $390.0M | $378.4M | 40.04% | 14.97% | 0.41% |
BLC Community Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock BLC Community Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full BLC Community Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 11608) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 578741)