Citizens Bank of Eldon: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
Reserve coverage of non-performing loans dropped 3.80 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 147.61% to 143.81%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Within Missouri, Citizens Bank of Eldon is 20th of 191 on return on assets, 2.36% as of Q2 2026. Citizens Bank of Eldon's return on assets of 2.36% is well above the 1.26% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier, a gap of 1.10 points (Q2 2026).
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 11.53% |
| Equity capital to assets | 11.35% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 11.35% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 0.90% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 0.74% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.02% |
| Texas ratio | 6.00% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 1.30% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 143.81% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 2.36% |
| Return on equity | 20.96% |
| Net interest margin | 5.27% |
| Efficiency ratio | 43.19% |
| Yield on earning assets | 6.36% |
| Cost of funds | 1.18% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 94.52% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 91.66% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 0.00% |
| Deposits to assets | 87.49% |
| Securities to assets | 7.88% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | Tier 1 leverage | ROA | Net interest margin | NPL ratio | Net charge-off ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 10.58% | 1.30% | 3.66% | 1.00% | 0.01% |
| Q4 2023 | 10.73% | 1.24% | 3.84% | 1.10% | 0.05% |
| Q1 2024 | 10.75% | 1.25% | 3.97% | 0.98% | 0.33% |
| Q2 2024 | 11.05% | 1.37% | 4.20% | 0.92% | 0.05% |
| Q3 2024 | 11.02% | 1.55% | 4.28% | 0.89% | 0.48% |
| Q4 2024 | 10.75% | 1.59% | 4.31% | 1.13% | 0.02% |
| Q1 2025 | 10.98% | 1.92% | 4.54% | 1.21% | 0.04% |
| Q2 2025 | 11.11% | 1.96% | 4.83% | 1.08% | 0.07% |
| Q3 2025 | 11.10% | 2.27% | 4.94% | 1.08% | -0.05% |
| Q4 2025 | 10.98% | 2.02% | 5.13% | 0.86% | 0.14% |
| Q1 2026 | 11.24% | 2.10% | 5.04% | 0.91% | -0.10% |
| Q2 2026 | 11.53% | 2.36% | 5.27% | 0.90% | 0.02% |
Citizens Bank of Eldon vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Citizens Bank of Eldon, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Citizens Bank of Eldon profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 1956) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 954251)