Eagle Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) dropped 6.55 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 40.61% to 34.06%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Within Montana, Eagle Bank is 27th of 35 on loan-to-deposit ratio, 62.46% as of Q2 2026. Eagle Bank reported 62.46% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 18.09 points below the 80.55% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $98.5M |
| Net loans and leases | $95.7M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 54.88% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 62.46% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 4.65% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 36.54% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 2.97% |
| Commercial and industrial | 25.37% |
| Consumer | 2.32% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 2.35% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 128.59% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 34.06% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 6.96% |
| Interest income on loans | $1.7M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $84.4M | $123.9M | 37.65% | 19.30% | 2.49% |
| Q4 2023 | $81.1M | $120.1M | 44.68% | 20.71% | 2.79% |
| Q1 2024 | $85.7M | $126.2M | 40.94% | 27.13% | 2.60% |
| Q2 2024 | $89.7M | $130.7M | 40.70% | 26.21% | 2.59% |
| Q3 2024 | $91.0M | $135.0M | 39.62% | 25.33% | 2.73% |
| Q4 2024 | $91.0M | $137.0M | 38.75% | 24.73% | 2.68% |
| Q1 2025 | $88.3M | $147.4M | 36.92% | 25.58% | 2.69% |
| Q2 2025 | $90.0M | $158.5M | 37.09% | 23.94% | 2.49% |
| Q3 2025 | $89.5M | $154.4M | 38.60% | 20.95% | 2.77% |
| Q4 2025 | $90.1M | $174.2M | 35.51% | 22.94% | 2.73% |
| Q1 2026 | $89.2M | $156.1M | 35.84% | 21.49% | 2.63% |
| Q2 2026 | $98.5M | $157.7M | 36.54% | 25.37% | 2.32% |
Eagle Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Eagle Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Eagle Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 58282) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 3346633)