Evermore Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) climbed 16.95 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 239.36% to 256.32%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. On loan-to-deposit ratio, Evermore Bank ranks 8th highest among the 81 banks headquartered in Florida, at 99.65% (Q2 2026). Evermore Bank reported 99.65% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 19.10 points above the 80.55% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $268.2M |
| Net loans and leases | $265.2M |
| Loans held for sale | $2.1M |
| Loans to total assets | 84.63% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 99.65% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 6.32% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 49.41% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 3.70% |
| Commercial and industrial | 11.69% |
| Consumer | 0.08% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 1.34% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 256.32% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 59.00% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 7.25% |
| Interest income on loans | $4.7M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $60.7M | $59.1M | 57.05% | 9.42% | 0.39% |
| Q4 2023 | $75.1M | $70.8M | 56.56% | 12.86% | 0.32% |
| Q1 2024 | $85.6M | $97.1M | 54.31% | 12.28% | 0.28% |
| Q2 2024 | $104.0M | $140.0M | 56.56% | 7.13% | 0.23% |
| Q3 2024 | $116.4M | $144.9M | 53.60% | 4.97% | 0.20% |
| Q4 2024 | $139.6M | $155.4M | 61.62% | 4.95% | 0.17% |
| Q1 2025 | $175.3M | $174.3M | 57.40% | 7.36% | 0.13% |
| Q2 2025 | $204.2M | $202.2M | 55.84% | 9.35% | 0.11% |
| Q3 2025 | $215.1M | $228.6M | 50.78% | 12.96% | 0.11% |
| Q4 2025 | $220.8M | $250.5M | 48.30% | 12.21% | 0.10% |
| Q1 2026 | $249.3M | $270.6M | 50.76% | 11.02% | 0.09% |
| Q2 2026 | $268.2M | $269.1M | 49.41% | 11.69% | 0.08% |
Evermore Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Evermore Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Evermore Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 59306) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 5692473)