FNB Washington: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 25.88% +16.88 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $23.0M | 22,996 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $88.9M | 88,853 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 25.88% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 25.88% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +16.88 pp | $15.0M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 22,696 | 22,602 | 22,167 | 21,995 | 21,893 | 22,084 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (559) | (380) | (274) | (354) | (701) | (862) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 22,437 | 22,522 | 22,193 | 21,941 | 21,492 | 21,522 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 559 | 380 | 274 | 354 | 701 | 862 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 22,996 | 22,902 | 22,467 | 22,295 | 22,193 | 22,384 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 22,996 | 22,902 | 22,467 | 22,295 | 22,193 | 22,384 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 88,853 | 86,973 | 87,716 | 82,982 | 88,082 | 87,978 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 25.88% | 22.08% | 22.08% | 23.06% | 13.06% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 26.33% | 22.52% | 22.52% | 23.43% | 13.02% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 25.61% | 21.73% | 21.73% | 22.73% | 13.18% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 26.87% | 21.77% | 21.77% | 22.80% | 13.28% |
| 2Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 25.20% | 22.20% | 22.20% | 23.15% | 13.00% |
| 1Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 25.44% | 21.99% | 21.99% | 22.93% | 12.89% |
| 4Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 25.24% | 21.43% | 21.43% | 22.37% | 12.92% |
| 3Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 26.38% | 21.38% | 21.38% | 22.41% | 12.89% |
| 2Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 24.81% | 20.76% | 20.76% | 21.89% | 12.82% |
| 1Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 25.89% | 20.90% | 20.90% | 22.17% | 12.66% |
| 4Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 25.65% | 20.52% | 20.52% | 21.59% | 12.60% |
| 3Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 25.56% | 20.70% | 20.70% | 21.86% | 12.73% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FNB Washington (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 25.88% | |
| First State Bank of Michigan | $87.8M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 13.89% |
| The First National Bank of Manning | $87.7M | Risk-based | 29.33% | 29.33% | 30.59% | 14.97% |
| Bank of Stronghurst | $87.6M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 14.17% |
| First National Bank of Wauchula | $87.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.16% |
| First Bank of Pike | $87.5M | Risk-based | 16.57% | 17.09% | 18.35% | 9.91% |
| Basile State Bank | $87.4M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.09% |
| F & M Bank and Trust Company | $87.4M | Risk-based | 11.85% | 11.85% | 12.84% | 10.17% |
| First Security State Bank | $87.3M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 14.90% |
| Siouxland Bank | $88.3M | Risk-based | 41.30% | 41.30% | 42.55% | 12.36% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 15.39% | 15.78% | 16.97% | 10.17% | ||
| Peer median | 22.95% | 23.21% | 24.47% | 12.36% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 32.33% | 32.33% | 33.58% | 14.17% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 100 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/209559/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.