FNBT Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) dropped 10.80 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 78.93% to 68.14%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Within Florida, FNBT Bank is 72nd of 81 on loan-to-deposit ratio, 43.69% as of Q2 2026. FNBT Bank reported 43.69% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 36.87 points below the 80.55% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $242.9M |
| Net loans and leases | $239.2M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 38.64% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 43.69% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 3.38% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 25.71% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 8.47% |
| Commercial and industrial | 2.75% |
| Consumer | 1.17% |
| Credit cards | 0.53% |
| Farm | 0.19% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 133.89% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 68.14% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 6.47% |
| Interest income on loans | $4.0M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $228.8M | $499.3M | 21.58% | 4.14% | 1.28% |
| Q4 2023 | $241.5M | $510.3M | 22.51% | 4.18% | 1.17% |
| Q1 2024 | $253.3M | $514.0M | 22.87% | 4.12% | 1.14% |
| Q2 2024 | $260.9M | $526.8M | 21.88% | 4.12% | 1.10% |
| Q3 2024 | $261.1M | $519.1M | 22.80% | 4.17% | 1.08% |
| Q4 2024 | $263.4M | $533.4M | 22.95% | 3.82% | 1.05% |
| Q1 2025 | $263.0M | $530.3M | 22.87% | 3.30% | 1.05% |
| Q2 2025 | $262.5M | $539.2M | 22.80% | 3.07% | 1.11% |
| Q3 2025 | $266.0M | $543.1M | 23.09% | 2.84% | 1.07% |
| Q4 2025 | $258.5M | $565.8M | 24.54% | 2.72% | 1.07% |
| Q1 2026 | $250.5M | $583.4M | 25.25% | 2.82% | 1.14% |
| Q2 2026 | $242.9M | $555.9M | 25.71% | 2.75% | 1.17% |
FNBT Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock FNBT Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full FNBT Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 17580) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 697231)