Genubank: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 15.93% +6.93 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $36.6M | 36,626 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $229.9M | 229,927 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 15.93% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 15.93% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +6.93 pp | $15.9M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 37,998 | 37,998 | 37,998 | 37,998 | 37,998 | 37,998 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 5,352 | 6,263 | 5,913 | 5,128 | 4,436 | 3,550 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (91) | (80) | (45) | (74) | (95) | (137) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 43,259 | 44,181 | 43,866 | 43,052 | 42,339 | 41,411 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | (6,633) | (6,668) | (6,728) | (6,724) | (6,727) | (6,709) | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 36,626 | 37,513 | 37,138 | 36,328 | 35,612 | 34,702 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 36,626 | 37,513 | 37,138 | 36,328 | 35,612 | 34,702 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 229,927 | 231,243 | 222,688 | 211,256 | 195,623 | 189,247 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.93% | 15.12% | 15.13% | 16.26% | 10.99% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.22% | 14.98% | 15.01% | 16.09% | 10.86% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.68% | 14.89% | 14.90% | 16.02% | 10.79% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 17.20% | 14.82% | 14.86% | 15.98% | 10.87% |
| 2Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 18.20% | 14.75% | 14.79% | 15.93% | 10.80% |
| 1Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 18.34% | 14.77% | 14.82% | 15.94% | 10.70% |
| 4Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 19.83% | 14.67% | 14.74% | 15.75% | 10.61% |
| 3Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 19.31% | 14.69% | 14.72% | 15.80% | 10.69% |
| 2Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 20.78% | 14.55% | 14.57% | 15.69% | 10.61% |
| 1Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 20.90% | 14.58% | 14.60% | 15.70% | 10.54% |
| 4Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 18.71% | 14.42% | 14.45% | 15.56% | 10.55% |
| 3Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 18.27% | 14.65% | 14.67% | 15.79% | 10.60% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genubank (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.93% | |
| Malvern Bank | $253.2M | Risk-based | 10.56% | 10.56% | 11.61% | 8.91% |
| Gulf Atlantic Bank | $253.2M | Risk-based | 11.05% | 11.05% | 11.84% | 9.38% |
| The Clay City Banking Co. | $253.3M | Risk-based | 15.72% | 15.72% | 16.70% | 10.24% |
| Bank of Perry County | $253.1M | Risk-based | 12.76% | 12.76% | 13.91% | 9.11% |
| Union Bank and Trust Company | $253.4M | Risk-based | 16.16% | 16.16% | 17.41% | 10.02% |
| Bank of Little Rock | $252.9M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 8.59% |
| Security Bank | $253.8M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.58% |
| Visionbank | $253.9M | Risk-based | 12.47% | 12.47% | 13.45% | 9.99% |
| Raritan State Bank | $253.9M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.78% |
| Smackover State Bank | $252.4M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.04% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 11.41% | 11.41% | 12.24% | 9.18% | ||
| Peer median | 12.61% | 12.61% | 13.68% | 10.00% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 14.98% | 14.98% | 16.00% | 10.64% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 100 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/3720336/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.