Skip to main content

Inbank: Loan Portfolio

Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update

The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.

CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) dropped 5.70 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 226.49% to 220.79%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Among 29 New Mexico banks, Inbank sits 2nd from the top on loan-to-deposit ratio, 84.74% as of Q2 2026. The median for banks in the $1B-10B asset tier is 88.20% on loan-to-deposit ratio. Inbank sits 3.46 points lower, at 84.74% (Q2 2026).

Loan totals

Loan totals for Inbank, Q2 2026
Line item Q2 2026
Total loans and leases $942.7M
Net loans and leases $927.0M
Loans held for sale $0
Loans to total assets 69.81%
Loan-to-deposit ratio 84.74%
Net loans to equity capital 5.42%

Portfolio mix (share of total loans)

Portfolio mix (share of total loans) for Inbank, Q2 2026
Line item Q2 2026
Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) 56.27%
Multifamily (5+ residential) 1.62%
Commercial and industrial 26.07%
Consumer 0.16%
Credit cards 0.00%
Farm 0.86%
Loans to depository institutions 0.00%
State and political subdivisions 1.93%

Concentration measures

Concentration measures for Inbank, Q2 2026
Line item Q2 2026
CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) 220.79%
Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) 27.34%

Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.

Loan earnings

Loan earnings for Inbank, Q2 2026
Line item Q2 2026
Yield on loans 6.39%
Interest income on loans $15.2M

Loan Portfolio trend

Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.

Total loans and deposits
Portfolio mix over time
Concentration to capital

Loan Portfolio by quarter

Values plotted above, Inbank, oldest first
Quarter Total loansTotal depositsCommercial real estateCommercial and industrialConsumer
Q3 2023 $901.7M $1.04B 45.91% 21.85% 0.30%
Q4 2023 $902.1M $1.16B 46.12% 21.83% 0.29%
Q1 2024 $934.6M $1.13B 46.48% 22.10% 0.23%
Q2 2024 $958.6M $1.12B 47.21% 22.03% 0.24%
Q3 2024 $940.8M $1.16B 48.37% 21.50% 0.24%
Q4 2024 $914.5M $1.13B 50.63% 22.12% 0.23%
Q1 2025 $933.3M $1.21B 53.25% 23.50% 0.20%
Q2 2025 $959.1M $1.18B 52.81% 26.67% 0.19%
Q3 2025 $1.01B $1.18B 53.28% 25.00% 0.19%
Q4 2025 $980.2M $1.15B 56.41% 25.02% 0.16%
Q1 2026 $954.4M $1.15B 56.26% 26.63% 0.16%
Q2 2026 $942.7M $1.11B 56.27% 26.07% 0.16%

Inbank loan portfolio, all the way back

Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export

Unlock Inbank, free

Source: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Inbank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.

Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 11492) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 209858)