Integrity Bank for Business: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R.
Capital conservation buffer: 30.78% (2Q26), against the 2.50% a bank must hold above each risk-based minimum to pay dividends and discretionary bonuses without limits. The buffer is the smallest of the three cushions over the minimums; here the binding ratio is Total capital. The bank clears the requirement. Filed figure: 30.78% (RCOAH311).
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Common equity Tier 1 ratio 38.32% +31.82 pp over well capitalized
Common equity Tier 1 is the loss-absorbing core: common stock, retained earnings and most of accumulated other comprehensive income, less goodwill, intangibles and other deductions. It is measured against risk-weighted assets.
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | $20.5M | 20,534 | RCOAP859 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by total risk-weighted assets | $53.6M | 53,584 | RCOAA223 |
| Recomputed ratio | 38.32% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 38.32% | RCOAP793 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.50% | ||
| Minimum plus conservation buffer | 7.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 6.50% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +31.82 pp | $17.1M | capital that could be lost first |
Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio 38.32% +30.32 pp over well capitalized
Tier 1 adds additional Tier 1 instruments, such as qualifying noncumulative perpetual preferred stock, to common equity Tier 1. Measured against risk-weighted assets.
| Tier 1 capital | $20.5M | 20,534 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by total risk-weighted assets | $53.6M | 53,584 | RCOAA223 |
| Recomputed ratio | 38.32% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 38.32% | RCOA7206 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 6.00% | ||
| Minimum plus conservation buffer | 8.50% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 8.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +30.32 pp | $16.2M | capital that could be lost first |
Total risk-based capital ratio 38.78% +28.78 pp over well capitalized
Total capital adds Tier 2, mostly qualifying subordinated debt and the allowance for credit losses up to 1.25% of risk-weighted assets, to Tier 1. Measured against risk-weighted assets.
| Total capital | $20.8M | 20,781 | RCOA3792 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by total risk-weighted assets | $53.6M | 53,584 | RCOAA223 |
| Recomputed ratio | 38.78% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 38.78% | RCOA7205 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 8.00% | ||
| Minimum plus conservation buffer | 10.50% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 10.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +28.78 pp | $15.4M | capital that could be lost first |
Tier 1 leverage ratio 24.06% +19.06 pp over well capitalized
Tier 1 capital over average total assets for the quarter, with no risk weighting. It caps how far a bank can grow on low-risk-weight assets.
| Tier 1 capital | $20.5M | 20,534 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $85.4M | 85,352 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 24.06% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 24.06% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 5.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +19.06 pp | $16.3M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 25,123 | 25,123 | 25,123 | 25,123 | 25,123 | 25,123 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | (3,741) | (3,839) | (3,877) | (3,953) | (3,997) | (3,999) | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (23) | 172 | 225 | 203 | 132 | 72 | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 21,359 | 21,456 | 21,471 | 21,373 | 21,258 | 21,196 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | (825) | (989) | (1,038) | (1,042) | (132) | (72) | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 20,534 | 20,467 | 20,433 | 20,331 | 21,126 | 21,124 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 20,534 | 20,467 | 20,433 | 20,331 | 21,126 | 21,124 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | 247 | 244 | 255 | 253 | 249 | 231 | RCOA5311 |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | 247 | 244 | 255 | 253 | 249 | 231 | RCOA5310 |
| Total capital | 20,781 | 20,711 | 20,688 | 20,584 | 21,375 | 21,355 | RCOA3792 |
| Total risk-weighted assets | 53,584 | 53,908 | 54,130 | 55,314 | 55,988 | 49,396 | RCOAA223 |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 85,352 | 83,207 | 82,918 | 82,576 | 79,930 | 73,499 | RCOAA224 |
Risk-weighted assets by exposure category, 2Q26
Each category's exposure is filed across the risk-weight columns of Schedule RC-R Part II; its risk-weighted assets are each allocation times its weight. The average risk weight says how much capital a dollar of that exposure consumes.
| Category | Exposure | Risk-weighted | Avg weight | Share of RWA | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and balances due | $33.3M | $43K | 0.13% | 0.08% | RC-R Part II, item 1 |
| Securities (HTM and AFS) | $27.5M | $3.2M | 11.69% | 6.01% | RC-R Part II, item 2.a, 2.b |
| Loans: all other | $47.8M | $47.3M | 98.95% | 88.33% | RC-R Part II, item 4.d, 5.d |
| All other assets | $3.3M | $1.8M | 55.65% | 3.40% | RC-R Part II, item 8 |
| Off-balance-sheet commitments and letters of credit | $1.2M | $1.2M | 100.00% | 2.19% | RC-R Part II, item 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18.a, 18.b |
| Market risk and other approaches | NA | -$400 | NA | 0.00% | RC-R Part II, item 27 |
How the categories add up to total risk-weighted assets
| Categories above, excluding market risk and other approaches | $53.6M | ties to item 31 ($53.6M) |
|---|---|---|
| Risk-weighted assets before deductions | $53.6M | RCONB704 |
| Less: excess allowance for credit losses | $0 | A222 |
| Less: allocated transfer risk reserve | $0 | 3128 |
| Total risk-weighted assets | $53.6M | RCONG641, ties |
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | Risk-based | 38.32% | 38.32% | 38.78% | 24.06% | 15.12% | 15.12% | 16.26% | 10.99% |
| 1Q26 | Risk-based | 37.97% | 37.97% | 38.42% | 24.60% | 14.98% | 15.01% | 16.09% | 10.86% |
| 4Q25 | Risk-based | 37.75% | 37.75% | 38.22% | 24.64% | 14.89% | 14.90% | 16.02% | 10.79% |
| 3Q25 | Risk-based | 36.76% | 36.76% | 37.21% | 24.62% | 14.82% | 14.86% | 15.98% | 10.87% |
| 2Q25 | Risk-based | 37.73% | 37.73% | 38.18% | 26.43% | 14.75% | 14.79% | 15.93% | 10.80% |
| 1Q25 | Risk-based | 42.76% | 42.76% | 43.23% | 28.74% | 14.77% | 14.82% | 15.94% | 10.70% |
| 4Q24 | Risk-based | 41.56% | 41.56% | 42.02% | 25.65% | 14.67% | 14.74% | 15.75% | 10.61% |
| 3Q24 | Risk-based | 43.97% | 43.97% | 44.44% | 25.43% | 14.69% | 14.72% | 15.80% | 10.69% |
| 2Q24 | Risk-based | 44.62% | 44.62% | 45.08% | 25.84% | 14.55% | 14.57% | 15.69% | 10.61% |
| 1Q24 | Risk-based | 45.78% | 45.78% | 46.22% | 25.92% | 14.58% | 14.60% | 15.70% | 10.54% |
| 4Q23 | Risk-based | 49.43% | 49.43% | 49.90% | 24.61% | 14.42% | 14.45% | 15.56% | 10.55% |
| 3Q23 | Risk-based | 43.98% | 43.98% | 44.46% | 24.03% | 14.65% | 14.67% | 15.79% | 10.60% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Integrity Bank for Business (this bank) | Risk-based | 38.32% | 38.32% | 38.78% | 24.06% | |
| Anna State Bank | $111.6M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.54% |
| Central Savings, F.S.B. | $111.9M | Risk-based | 33.86% | 33.86% | 35.11% | 25.49% |
| The State Bank of Wynnewood | $111.4M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.63% |
| TPNB Bank | $112.0M | Risk-based | 18.36% | 18.36% | 19.27% | 15.15% |
| The First National Bank of Coleraine | $112.0M | Risk-based | 18.70% | 18.70% | 19.61% | 7.63% |
| Local Bank | $111.3M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 14.29% |
| Midland Federal Savings and Loan Association | $111.2M | Risk-based | 24.04% | 24.04% | 25.14% | 8.50% |
| Carver State Bank | $111.2M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 14.99% |
| First State Bank of Beecher City | $112.2M | Risk-based | 23.29% | 23.29% | 24.54% | 15.98% |
| Pikes Peak National Bank | $110.8M | Risk-based | 22.01% | 22.01% | 23.26% | 15.56% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 19.53% | 19.53% | 20.52% | 12.98% | ||
| Peer median | 22.65% | 22.65% | 23.90% | 15.07% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 23.85% | 23.85% | 24.99% | 15.61% | ||
| This bank's percentile | 100 | 100 | 100 | 90 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/5543735/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.