Kish Bank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Reserve coverage of non-performing loans: 4.48 percentage points higher than in Q1 2026, at 122.04%. Within Pennsylvania, Kish Bank is 46th of 109 on return on assets, 1.20% as of Q2 2026. The median for banks in the $1B-10B asset tier is 1.27% on return on assets. Kish Bank sits 0.07 points lower, at 1.20% (Q2 2026).
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | 10.08% |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | 10.08% |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | 10.87% |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 8.92% |
| Equity capital to assets | 8.40% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 8.22% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 0.57% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 0.49% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.06% |
| Texas ratio | 5.52% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 0.70% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 122.04% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 1.20% |
| Return on equity | 14.13% |
| Net interest margin | 3.59% |
| Efficiency ratio | 60.61% |
| Yield on earning assets | 5.88% |
| Cost of funds | 2.45% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 117.33% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 85.27% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 6.31% |
| Deposits to assets | 72.83% |
| Securities to assets | 9.57% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | CET1 | Tier 1 RBC | Total RBC | Tier 1 leverage | ROA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 9.95% | 9.95% | 10.63% | 8.88% | 1.07% |
| Q4 2023 | 9.92% | 9.92% | 10.61% | 8.91% | 1.04% |
| Q1 2024 | 10.00% | 10.00% | 10.68% | 8.96% | 0.92% |
| Q2 2024 | 9.90% | 9.90% | 10.59% | 9.00% | 0.91% |
| Q3 2024 | 9.95% | 9.95% | 10.66% | 9.00% | 1.10% |
| Q4 2024 | 9.94% | 9.94% | 10.64% | 9.02% | 1.10% |
| Q1 2025 | 9.84% | 9.84% | 10.53% | 9.06% | 0.95% |
| Q2 2025 | 9.84% | 9.84% | 10.55% | 8.91% | 0.97% |
| Q3 2025 | 9.79% | 9.79% | 10.51% | 8.92% | 1.20% |
| Q4 2025 | 9.84% | 9.84% | 10.57% | 8.84% | 1.24% |
| Q1 2026 | 10.21% | 10.21% | 10.99% | 8.88% | 1.15% |
| Q2 2026 | 10.08% | 10.08% | 10.87% | 8.92% | 1.20% |
Kish Bank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Kish Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Kish Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 14969) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 600419)