Landmark Bank: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 11.46% +2.46 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $26.5M | 26,482 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $231.2M | 231,165 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 11.46% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 11.46% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +2.46 pp | $5.7M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 18,650 | 18,650 | 18,650 | 13,650 | 13,650 | 13,650 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 7,832 | 7,665 | 7,392 | 7,239 | 7,265 | 6,879 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (1,577) | (1,611) | (1,363) | (1,582) | (1,995) | (1,976) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 24,905 | 24,704 | 24,679 | 19,307 | 18,920 | 18,553 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 1,577 | 1,611 | 1,358 | 1,582 | 1,995 | 1,976 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 26,482 | 26,315 | 26,037 | 20,889 | 20,915 | 20,529 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 26,482 | 26,315 | 26,037 | 20,889 | 20,915 | 20,529 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 231,165 | 256,203 | 212,279 | 205,893 | 203,934 | 206,011 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.46% | 15.12% | 15.12% | 16.26% | 10.99% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.27% | 14.98% | 15.01% | 16.09% | 10.86% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.27% | 14.89% | 14.90% | 16.02% | 10.79% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.15% | 14.82% | 14.86% | 15.98% | 10.87% |
| 2Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.26% | 14.75% | 14.79% | 15.93% | 10.80% |
| 1Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.96% | 14.77% | 14.82% | 15.94% | 10.70% |
| 4Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.87% | 14.67% | 14.74% | 15.75% | 10.61% |
| 3Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.72% | 14.69% | 14.72% | 15.80% | 10.69% |
| 2Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.60% | 14.55% | 14.57% | 15.69% | 10.61% |
| 1Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.22% | 14.58% | 14.60% | 15.70% | 10.54% |
| 4Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.95% | 14.42% | 14.45% | 15.56% | 10.55% |
| 3Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.58% | 14.65% | 14.67% | 15.79% | 10.60% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Landmark Bank (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.46% | |
| The Wanda State Bank | $229.8M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.12% |
| Eagle Valley Bank | $229.6M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.44% |
| Bank of Lincoln County | $230.1M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.23% |
| The First National Bank of Manchester | $230.1M | Risk-based | 14.52% | 14.52% | 15.77% | 9.86% |
| Metropolitan Bank | $230.2M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 13.09% |
| The First National Bank of Anderson | $230.4M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.02% |
| The First National Bank of Waynesboro | $229.1M | Risk-based | 34.39% | 34.39% | 35.65% | 19.14% |
| The Citizens National Bank | $229.0M | Risk-based | 15.88% | 15.88% | 17.13% | 8.66% |
| Town & Country Bank | $228.9M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 14.09% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 15.20% | 15.20% | 16.45% | 10.44% | ||
| Peer median | 15.88% | 15.88% | 17.13% | 12.12% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 25.13% | 25.13% | 26.39% | 13.09% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 33 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/535034/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.