Legacy Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) climbed 14.89 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 99.27% to 114.16%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Within California, Legacy Bank is 89th of 114 on loan-to-deposit ratio, 75.78% as of Q2 2026. Legacy Bank reported 75.78% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 4.77 points below the 80.55% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $77.0M |
| Net loans and leases | $75.9M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 68.27% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 75.78% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 7.78% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 58.95% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 2.86% |
| Commercial and industrial | 34.46% |
| Consumer | 0.15% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 1.71% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 114.16% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 13.20% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 8.27% |
| Interest income on loans | $1.6M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $29.3M | $45.9M | 72.46% | 13.63% | 0.29% |
| Q4 2023 | $34.9M | $45.5M | 59.74% | 27.41% | 0.43% |
| Q1 2024 | $42.5M | $48.0M | 54.55% | 34.61% | 0.40% |
| Q2 2024 | $45.5M | $57.3M | 50.00% | 39.90% | 0.39% |
| Q3 2024 | $51.1M | $55.4M | 53.09% | 38.23% | 0.32% |
| Q4 2024 | $62.1M | $56.5M | 52.62% | 41.27% | 0.22% |
| Q1 2025 | $63.3M | $58.4M | 55.29% | 37.44% | 0.27% |
| Q2 2025 | $71.1M | $72.7M | 57.03% | 36.48% | 0.26% |
| Q3 2025 | $73.4M | $93.9M | 57.29% | 36.05% | 0.23% |
| Q4 2025 | $76.2M | $88.1M | 55.32% | 38.25% | 0.23% |
| Q1 2026 | $77.3M | $99.9M | 55.01% | 38.52% | 0.21% |
| Q2 2026 | $77.0M | $101.6M | 58.95% | 34.46% | 0.15% |
Legacy Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Legacy Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Legacy Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 59204) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 5755510)