Longview Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 5.35 percentage points lower than in Q1 2026, at 206.42%. Within Illinois, Longview Bank is 47th of 323 on loan-to-deposit ratio, 93.29% as of Q2 2026. Longview Bank reported 93.29% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 12.74 points above the 80.55% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $609.3M |
| Net loans and leases | $604.7M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 83.23% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 93.29% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 10.26% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 10.28% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 10.19% |
| Commercial and industrial | 9.39% |
| Consumer | 1.21% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 16.16% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.62% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 206.42% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 75.00% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 6.80% |
| Interest income on loans | $9.8M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $427.2M | $485.2M | 10.95% | 8.11% | 2.44% |
| Q4 2023 | $444.7M | $505.6M | 10.68% | 8.51% | 2.27% |
| Q1 2024 | $463.3M | $528.0M | 10.77% | 7.91% | 2.27% |
| Q2 2024 | $470.0M | $525.5M | 10.76% | 6.76% | 2.20% |
| Q3 2024 | $494.2M | $545.9M | 10.25% | 7.92% | 1.96% |
| Q4 2024 | $507.3M | $569.1M | 9.88% | 8.74% | 1.88% |
| Q1 2025 | $498.8M | $573.6M | 9.68% | 8.51% | 1.75% |
| Q2 2025 | $516.5M | $575.9M | 9.85% | 8.93% | 1.63% |
| Q3 2025 | $536.3M | $608.8M | 9.85% | 10.67% | 1.47% |
| Q4 2025 | $552.0M | $610.8M | 9.38% | 9.80% | 1.40% |
| Q1 2026 | $548.4M | $616.8M | 10.22% | 8.88% | 1.31% |
| Q2 2026 | $609.3M | $653.1M | 10.28% | 9.39% | 1.21% |
Longview Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Longview Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Longview Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 1786) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 380533)