McClain Bank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Reserve coverage of non-performing loans: 132.45 percentage points higher than in Q1 2026, at 477.82%. Within Oklahoma, McClain Bank is 63rd of 169 on return on assets, 1.71% as of Q2 2026. McClain Bank reported 1.71% on return on assets for Q2 2026, 0.45 points above the 1.26% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier.
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 9.52% |
| Equity capital to assets | 9.40% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 9.40% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 0.28% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 0.30% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.00% |
| Texas ratio | 2.88% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 1.32% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 477.82% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 1.71% |
| Return on equity | 17.16% |
| Net interest margin | 5.18% |
| Efficiency ratio | 56.56% |
| Yield on earning assets | 6.49% |
| Cost of funds | 1.39% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 76.26% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 97.75% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 0.00% |
| Deposits to assets | 90.39% |
| Securities to assets | 12.54% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | Tier 1 leverage | ROA | Net interest margin | NPL ratio | Net charge-off ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 10.79% | 1.12% | 4.34% | 1.05% | 0.73% |
| Q4 2023 | 10.14% | 0.87% | 4.51% | 1.22% | 0.12% |
| Q1 2024 | 10.09% | 1.89% | 4.79% | 1.15% | 0.19% |
| Q2 2024 | 10.49% | 1.55% | 4.77% | 0.56% | -0.34% |
| Q3 2024 | 10.54% | 1.89% | 5.01% | 0.59% | 0.02% |
| Q4 2024 | 9.95% | 1.06% | 5.13% | 0.62% | 0.17% |
| Q1 2025 | 10.10% | 1.80% | 4.96% | 0.62% | -0.01% |
| Q2 2025 | 10.62% | 2.08% | 5.17% | 0.99% | 0.13% |
| Q3 2025 | 10.34% | 1.92% | 5.14% | 0.87% | 0.06% |
| Q4 2025 | 10.44% | 1.44% | 5.25% | 0.39% | 0.11% |
| Q1 2026 | 9.93% | 1.59% | 4.77% | 0.37% | 0.07% |
| Q2 2026 | 9.52% | 1.71% | 5.18% | 0.28% | 0.00% |
McClain Bank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock McClain Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full McClain Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 4187) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 648251)