Pathway Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 3.19 percentage points lower than in Q1 2026, at 49.67%. Within Nebraska, Pathway Bank is 18th of 138 on loan-to-deposit ratio, 98.42% as of Q2 2026. Pathway Bank reported 98.42% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 17.86 points above the 80.55% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $241.6M |
| Net loans and leases | $238.1M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 71.46% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 98.42% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 5.80% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 12.48% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 0.00% |
| Commercial and industrial | 7.69% |
| Consumer | 0.63% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 36.50% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 49.67% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 1.08% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 6.63% |
| Interest income on loans | $3.9M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $212.1M | $205.7M | 21.61% | 13.03% | 0.76% |
| Q4 2023 | $214.9M | $212.3M | 21.22% | 10.38% | 0.74% |
| Q1 2024 | $187.9M | $213.2M | 21.04% | 12.37% | 0.75% |
| Q2 2024 | $208.3M | $226.5M | 18.84% | 9.24% | 0.67% |
| Q3 2024 | $208.3M | $223.5M | 16.16% | 8.91% | 0.67% |
| Q4 2024 | $205.4M | $233.5M | 13.57% | 8.62% | 0.66% |
| Q1 2025 | $211.0M | $233.2M | 14.59% | 9.89% | 0.65% |
| Q2 2025 | $238.1M | $241.7M | 14.46% | 8.59% | 0.55% |
| Q3 2025 | $243.0M | $240.0M | 14.45% | 7.79% | 0.65% |
| Q4 2025 | $240.6M | $242.8M | 15.15% | 7.80% | 0.64% |
| Q1 2026 | $239.8M | $238.7M | 15.47% | 8.06% | 0.63% |
| Q2 2026 | $241.6M | $245.5M | 12.48% | 7.69% | 0.63% |
Pathway Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Pathway Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Pathway Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 1992) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 73554)