Pathway Bank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Non-performing loans to loans: 3.78 percentage points higher than in Q1 2026, at 3.85%. Pathway Bank ranks 51st of 138 Nebraska banks on return on assets, in the upper half at 1.56% (Q2 2026). The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 1.26% on return on assets. Pathway Bank sits 0.30 points higher, at 1.56% (Q2 2026).
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 12.43% |
| Equity capital to assets | 12.13% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 12.11% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 3.85% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 2.75% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.03% |
| Texas ratio | 20.92% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 1.47% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 38.10% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 1.56% |
| Return on equity | 13.42% |
| Net interest margin | 3.30% |
| Efficiency ratio | 57.84% |
| Yield on earning assets | 5.86% |
| Cost of funds | 2.82% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 98.42% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 78.87% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 5.41% |
| Deposits to assets | 72.61% |
| Securities to assets | 20.66% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | Tier 1 leverage | ROA | Net interest margin | NPL ratio | Net charge-off ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 12.25% | 1.00% | 3.50% | 0.88% | -0.04% |
| Q4 2023 | 11.18% | 0.55% | 2.47% | 0.43% | 0.13% |
| Q1 2024 | 10.99% | 0.62% | 2.65% | 0.02% | -0.14% |
| Q2 2024 | 11.54% | 1.09% | 2.88% | 0.01% | 0.00% |
| Q3 2024 | 11.65% | 1.22% | 3.05% | 0.40% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2024 | 11.63% | 1.21% | 3.08% | 0.44% | 0.22% |
| Q1 2025 | 11.89% | 1.05% | 2.96% | 0.86% | 0.01% |
| Q2 2025 | 11.89% | 1.19% | 3.30% | 1.12% | 0.00% |
| Q3 2025 | 11.82% | 1.44% | 3.41% | 1.09% | -0.02% |
| Q4 2025 | 11.65% | 1.21% | 3.54% | 0.15% | 0.00% |
| Q1 2026 | 12.08% | 1.53% | 3.18% | 0.07% | 0.01% |
| Q2 2026 | 12.43% | 1.56% | 3.30% | 3.85% | 0.03% |
Pathway Bank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Pathway Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Pathway Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 1992) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 73554)