Penncrest Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) climbed 3.95 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 18.25% to 22.19%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Within Pennsylvania, Penncrest Bank is 88th of 109 on loan-to-deposit ratio, 74.48% as of Q2 2026. The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 80.55% on loan-to-deposit ratio. Penncrest Bank sits 6.07 points lower, at 74.48% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $156.4M |
| Net loans and leases | $156.2M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 63.30% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 74.48% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 5.18% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 0.98% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 0.12% |
| Commercial and industrial | 0.21% |
| Consumer | 7.42% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 0.00% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 22.19% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 21.65% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 4.84% |
| Interest income on loans | $1.9M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $145.1M | $184.2M | 1.05% | 0.12% | 8.91% |
| Q4 2023 | $146.8M | $184.0M | 1.14% | 0.23% | 8.96% |
| Q1 2024 | $146.9M | $188.9M | 1.10% | 0.23% | 8.91% |
| Q2 2024 | $148.4M | $188.5M | 1.18% | 0.20% | 9.01% |
| Q3 2024 | $149.7M | $186.7M | 1.18% | 0.21% | 8.89% |
| Q4 2024 | $150.6M | $191.5M | 1.26% | 0.19% | 8.65% |
| Q1 2025 | $150.5M | $197.3M | 1.23% | 0.18% | 8.72% |
| Q2 2025 | $151.6M | $199.5M | 1.21% | 0.19% | 8.43% |
| Q3 2025 | $152.0M | $199.5M | 1.18% | 0.21% | 8.40% |
| Q4 2025 | $153.2M | $199.1M | 1.07% | 0.19% | 8.11% |
| Q1 2026 | $153.4M | $206.7M | 1.03% | 0.16% | 7.67% |
| Q2 2026 | $156.4M | $210.0M | 0.98% | 0.21% | 7.42% |
Penncrest Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Penncrest Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Penncrest Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 30119) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 805876)