RCB Bank: Regulatory Capital
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-R How we update
The regulatory capital stack and the risk-weighted assets it is measured against. A bank is well capitalized at 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1 and 10% total risk-based capital; the conservation buffer effectively lifts CET1 to 7%.
The largest change between Q1 2026 and Q2 2026 was in Retained earnings, which rose 4.5% to $276.0M. Within Oklahoma, RCB Bank is 28th of 71 on CET1 ratio, 16.30% as of Q2 2026. RCB Bank reported 16.30% on CET1 ratio for Q2 2026, 2.80 points above the 13.49% median for banks in the $1B-10B asset tier.
Risk-based capital ratios
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Common equity Tier 1 ratio | 16.30% |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | 16.30% |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | 17.25% |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 10.70% |
The leverage ratio is measured against average total assets, not risk-weighted assets, so it will normally sit well below the risk-based ratios. Equal values would indicate a reporting error.
Capital amounts
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | $425.4M |
| Tier 1 capital | $425.4M |
| Total risk-based capital | $450.1M |
| Total equity capital | $473.4M |
| Risk-weighted assets | $2.61B |
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Equity capital to total assets | 11.88% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 10.11% |
| Equity capital to average assets | 11.67% |
| Internal capital growth rate | 10.11% |
Capital structure
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Common stock | $1.0M |
| Common stock surplus | $226.9M |
| Retained earnings | $276.0M |
| Preferred stock and surplus | $0 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | -$30.5M |
| Subordinated notes and debentures | $0 |
Regulatory Capital trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Regulatory Capital by quarter
| Quarter | CET1 | Tier 1 RBC | Total RBC | Tier 1 leverage | Risk-weighted assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 13.75% | 13.75% | 14.79% | 8.97% | $2.53B |
| Q4 2023 | 13.97% | 13.97% | 15.00% | 9.22% | $2.55B |
| Q1 2024 | 14.28% | 14.28% | 15.32% | 9.25% | $2.54B |
| Q2 2024 | 14.32% | 14.32% | 15.35% | 9.43% | $2.58B |
| Q3 2024 | 14.73% | 14.73% | 15.79% | 9.65% | $2.55B |
| Q4 2024 | 15.04% | 15.04% | 16.09% | 9.87% | $2.56B |
| Q1 2025 | 15.25% | 15.25% | 16.28% | 10.31% | $2.59B |
| Q2 2025 | 15.40% | 15.40% | 16.40% | 10.41% | $2.62B |
| Q3 2025 | 15.14% | 15.14% | 16.16% | 10.07% | $2.59B |
| Q4 2025 | 15.71% | 15.71% | 16.72% | 10.44% | $2.56B |
| Q1 2026 | 16.35% | 16.35% | 17.36% | 10.45% | $2.53B |
| Q2 2026 | 16.30% | 16.30% | 17.25% | 10.70% | $2.61B |
RCB Bank regulatory capital, all the way back
Regulatory Capital back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock RCB Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-R, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full RCB Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 15399) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 945053)