RCB Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) climbed 4.23 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 32.63% to 36.86%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. RCB Bank ranks 123rd of 169 Oklahoma banks on loan-to-deposit ratio, in the lower half at 65.60% (Q2 2026). RCB Bank reported 65.60% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 22.60 points below the 88.20% median for banks in the $1B-10B asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $2.29B |
| Net loans and leases | $2.26B |
| Loans held for sale | $3.5M |
| Loans to total assets | 57.38% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 65.60% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 4.78% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 23.78% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 0.94% |
| Commercial and industrial | 4.47% |
| Consumer | 8.00% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 3.35% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 87.40% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 36.86% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 5.81% |
| Interest income on loans | $25.2M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $2.28B | $3.25B | 30.28% | 5.48% | 9.02% |
| Q4 2023 | $2.29B | $3.28B | 30.02% | 5.38% | 8.29% |
| Q1 2024 | $2.28B | $3.29B | 29.92% | 4.98% | 7.55% |
| Q2 2024 | $2.31B | $3.26B | 28.94% | 4.96% | 8.03% |
| Q3 2024 | $2.29B | $3.37B | 28.74% | 4.93% | 8.59% |
| Q4 2024 | $2.27B | $3.44B | 28.59% | 4.66% | 7.93% |
| Q1 2025 | $2.27B | $3.43B | 27.69% | 4.72% | 7.62% |
| Q2 2025 | $2.31B | $3.50B | 26.32% | 4.60% | 8.24% |
| Q3 2025 | $2.29B | $3.41B | 26.36% | 4.61% | 8.70% |
| Q4 2025 | $2.25B | $3.57B | 25.81% | 4.61% | 8.23% |
| Q1 2026 | $2.20B | $3.58B | 25.08% | 4.63% | 7.60% |
| Q2 2026 | $2.29B | $3.49B | 23.78% | 4.47% | 8.00% |
RCB Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock RCB Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full RCB Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 15399) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 945053)