Security Bank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Loan-to-deposit ratio: 1.56 percentage points lower than in Q1 2026, at 93.63%. Within Oklahoma, Security Bank is 23rd of 169 on return on assets, 2.20% as of Q2 2026. Security Bank's return on assets of 2.20% is well above the 1.26% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier, a gap of 0.95 points (Q2 2026).
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | 13.34% |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | 13.34% |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | 14.60% |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 11.84% |
| Equity capital to assets | 11.57% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 11.57% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 0.15% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 0.13% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.01% |
| Texas ratio | 0.99% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 1.97% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 1332.26% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 2.20% |
| Return on equity | 18.76% |
| Net interest margin | 4.23% |
| Efficiency ratio | 42.46% |
| Yield on earning assets | 6.71% |
| Cost of funds | 2.80% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 93.63% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 79.50% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 5.36% |
| Deposits to assets | 88.13% |
| Securities to assets | 3.45% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | CET1 | Tier 1 RBC | Total RBC | Tier 1 leverage | ROA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 12.36% | 12.36% | 13.62% | 11.13% | 2.01% |
| Q4 2023 | 12.06% | 12.06% | 13.32% | 11.02% | 2.17% |
| Q1 2024 | 12.25% | 12.25% | 13.51% | 11.32% | 2.01% |
| Q2 2024 | 12.11% | 12.11% | 13.36% | 11.23% | 2.17% |
| Q3 2024 | 12.58% | 12.58% | 13.84% | 11.37% | 2.55% |
| Q4 2024 | 12.30% | 12.30% | 13.56% | 11.12% | 2.08% |
| Q1 2025 | 12.84% | 12.84% | 14.10% | 11.55% | 2.34% |
| Q2 2025 | 12.88% | 12.88% | 14.14% | 11.42% | 2.36% |
| Q3 2025 | 13.26% | 13.26% | 14.52% | 11.33% | 2.21% |
| Q4 2025 | 13.26% | 13.26% | 14.52% | 11.36% | 2.32% |
| Q1 2026 | 13.54% | 13.54% | 14.80% | 12.01% | 2.18% |
| Q2 2026 | 13.34% | 13.34% | 14.60% | 11.84% | 2.20% |
Security Bank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Security Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Security Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 4178) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 516855)