Sunrise Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 19.42 percentage points higher than in Q1 2026, at 350.58%. Sunrise Bank ranks 16th of 81 Florida banks on loan-to-deposit ratio, in the upper half at 92.58% (Q2 2026). Sunrise Bank reported 92.58% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 12.02 points above the 80.55% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $503.8M |
| Net loans and leases | $497.6M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 80.87% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 92.58% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 9.45% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 55.33% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 6.44% |
| Commercial and industrial | 14.81% |
| Consumer | 0.06% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 0.10% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 350.58% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 48.24% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 6.20% |
| Interest income on loans | $7.6M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $373.4M | $419.5M | 56.09% | 11.21% | 0.11% |
| Q4 2023 | $396.5M | $434.7M | 55.51% | 11.70% | 0.10% |
| Q1 2024 | $413.8M | $460.3M | 54.59% | 10.84% | 0.08% |
| Q2 2024 | $430.2M | $459.8M | 52.92% | 12.85% | 0.07% |
| Q3 2024 | $451.4M | $508.2M | 50.52% | 16.35% | 0.07% |
| Q4 2024 | $460.7M | $511.2M | 50.00% | 18.03% | 0.04% |
| Q1 2025 | $474.9M | $530.2M | 48.78% | 19.39% | 0.04% |
| Q2 2025 | $468.9M | $523.2M | 50.59% | 18.63% | 0.04% |
| Q3 2025 | $466.6M | $535.6M | 50.10% | 19.61% | 0.06% |
| Q4 2025 | $452.1M | $527.6M | 50.26% | 19.08% | 0.06% |
| Q1 2026 | $467.3M | $527.9M | 53.44% | 15.81% | 0.05% |
| Q2 2026 | $503.8M | $544.2M | 55.33% | 14.81% | 0.06% |
Sunrise Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Sunrise Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Sunrise Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 58029) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 3370133)