Sunrise Bank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
Brokered deposits to total deposits climbed 4.07 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 4.57% to 8.64%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Sunrise Bank ranks 23rd of 79 Florida banks on return on assets, in the upper half at 1.31% (Q2 2026). Sunrise Bank reported 1.31% on return on assets for Q2 2026, 0.05 points above the 1.26% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier.
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 9.50% |
| Equity capital to assets | 8.45% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 8.45% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 0.28% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 0.22% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.00% |
| Texas ratio | 0.88% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 1.22% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 441.50% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 1.31% |
| Return on equity | 15.41% |
| Net interest margin | 3.50% |
| Efficiency ratio | 57.63% |
| Yield on earning assets | 5.79% |
| Cost of funds | 2.51% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 92.58% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 82.37% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 8.64% |
| Deposits to assets | 87.36% |
| Securities to assets | 16.39% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | Tier 1 leverage | ROA | Net interest margin | NPL ratio | Net charge-off ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 9.31% | 0.82% | 3.23% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2023 | 9.26% | 0.69% | 3.25% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q1 2024 | 9.12% | 0.84% | 3.12% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2024 | 9.19% | 0.96% | 3.17% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q3 2024 | 9.31% | 1.09% | 3.13% | 0.11% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2024 | 9.19% | 1.12% | 3.26% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q1 2025 | 9.29% | 1.12% | 3.28% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2025 | 9.65% | 1.24% | 3.39% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q3 2025 | 9.64% | 1.43% | 3.49% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2025 | 9.30% | 1.44% | 3.34% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q1 2026 | 9.74% | 1.26% | 3.32% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2026 | 9.50% | 1.31% | 3.50% | 0.28% | 0.00% |
Sunrise Bank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Sunrise Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Sunrise Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 58029) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 3370133)