ANB Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 2.87 percentage points lower than in Q1 2026, at 168.32%. Within Colorado, ANB Bank is 47th of 63 on loan-to-deposit ratio, 69.17% as of Q2 2026. The median for banks in the $1B-10B asset tier is 88.20% on loan-to-deposit ratio. ANB Bank sits 19.03 points lower, at 69.17% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $1.77B |
| Net loans and leases | $1.75B |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 61.89% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 69.17% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 8.59% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 25.47% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 10.20% |
| Commercial and industrial | 11.48% |
| Consumer | 2.44% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 2.20% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 11.77% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 168.32% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 24.45% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 5.76% |
| Interest income on loans | $24.8M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $1.78B | $2.66B | 28.34% | 14.53% | 1.61% |
| Q4 2023 | $1.81B | $2.60B | 27.77% | 14.72% | 1.60% |
| Q1 2024 | $1.78B | $2.53B | 28.05% | 10.33% | 1.71% |
| Q2 2024 | $1.88B | $2.43B | 26.62% | 11.00% | 1.75% |
| Q3 2024 | $1.91B | $2.54B | 25.30% | 10.73% | 1.86% |
| Q4 2024 | $1.91B | $2.57B | 24.73% | 10.04% | 2.03% |
| Q1 2025 | $1.89B | $2.54B | 24.87% | 9.53% | 2.09% |
| Q2 2025 | $1.87B | $2.52B | 24.66% | 9.64% | 2.21% |
| Q3 2025 | $1.89B | $2.64B | 23.90% | 10.16% | 2.28% |
| Q4 2025 | $1.84B | $2.69B | 25.24% | 10.91% | 2.33% |
| Q1 2026 | $1.77B | $2.66B | 25.65% | 11.34% | 2.37% |
| Q2 2026 | $1.77B | $2.55B | 25.47% | 11.48% | 2.44% |
ANB Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock ANB Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full ANB Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 19220) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 828651)