Anthem Bank & Trust: Regulatory Capital
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-R How we update
The regulatory capital stack and the risk-weighted assets it is measured against. A bank is well capitalized at 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1 and 10% total risk-based capital; the conservation buffer effectively lifts CET1 to 7%.
Open the full regulatory capital analysis: each ratio's numerator and denominator, the capital stack by quarter, risk-weighted assets by exposure category, and peers.
Common stock surplus climbed 497.4% in Q2 2026, from $10.9M to $64.9M. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Among 45 Louisiana banks, Anthem Bank & Trust sits 2nd from the top on CET1 ratio, 47.17% as of Q2 2026. Anthem Bank & Trust's CET1 ratio of 47.17% is well above the 15.08% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier, a gap of 32.09 points (Q2 2026).
Risk-based capital ratios
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Common equity Tier 1 ratio | 47.17% |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | 47.17% |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | 48.42% |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 29.90% |
The leverage ratio is measured against average total assets, not risk-weighted assets, so it will normally sit well below the risk-based ratios. Equal values would indicate a reporting error.
Capital amounts
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | $69.6M |
| Tier 1 capital | $69.6M |
| Total risk-based capital | $71.5M |
| Total equity capital | $69.1M |
| Risk-weighted assets | $147.6M |
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Equity capital to total assets | 27.64% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 27.64% |
| Equity capital to average assets | 29.69% |
| Internal capital growth rate | -112.37% |
Capital structure
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Common stock | $2K |
| Common stock surplus | $64.9M |
| Retained earnings | $4.8M |
| Preferred stock and surplus | $0 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | -$485K |
| Subordinated notes and debentures | $0 |
Regulatory Capital trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Regulatory Capital by quarter
| Quarter | CET1 | Tier 1 RBC | Total RBC | Tier 1 leverage | Risk-weighted assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 14.69% | 14.69% | 15.79% | 10.86% | $130.1M |
| Q4 2023 | 15.43% | 15.43% | 16.62% | 11.03% | $125.0M |
| Q1 2024 | 15.43% | 15.43% | 16.60% | 10.64% | $127.3M |
| Q2 2024 | 14.04% | 14.04% | 15.14% | 9.90% | $140.8M |
| Q3 2024 | 14.96% | 14.96% | 16.18% | 9.82% | $135.4M |
| Q4 2024 | 14.85% | 14.85% | 16.10% | 9.90% | $137.2M |
| Q1 2025 | 17.25% | 17.25% | 18.51% | 10.05% | $120.2M |
| Q2 2025 | 17.39% | 17.39% | 18.64% | 11.14% | $120.9M |
| Q3 2025 | 16.96% | 16.96% | 18.21% | 11.32% | $126.6M |
| Q4 2025 | 16.90% | 16.90% | 18.15% | 11.13% | $127.3M |
| Q1 2026 | 17.40% | 17.40% | 18.65% | 11.09% | $124.4M |
| Q2 2026 | 47.17% | 47.17% | 48.42% | 29.90% | $147.6M |
Anthem Bank & Trust regulatory capital, all the way back
Regulatory Capital back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Anthem Bank & Trust, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-R, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Anthem Bank & Trust profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 29679) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 527178)