The Bank of Landisburg: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 16.97% +7.97 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $71.4M | 71,425 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $420.9M | 420,902 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 16.97% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 16.97% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +7.97 pp | $33.5M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 8,018 | 8,018 | 8,018 | 8,018 | 8,018 | 8,018 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 63,407 | 62,395 | 60,678 | 60,914 | 59,334 | 58,805 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (3,526) | (2,622) | (2,198) | (2,317) | (4,162) | (4,058) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 67,899 | 67,791 | 66,498 | 66,615 | 63,190 | 62,765 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 3,526 | 2,622 | 2,198 | 2,317 | 4,162 | 4,058 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 71,425 | 70,413 | 68,696 | 68,932 | 67,352 | 66,823 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 71,425 | 70,413 | 68,696 | 68,932 | 67,352 | 66,823 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 420,902 | 420,802 | 421,617 | 413,137 | 407,438 | 402,650 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.97% | 15.12% | 15.12% | 16.26% | 10.99% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.73% | 14.98% | 15.01% | 16.09% | 10.86% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.29% | 14.89% | 14.90% | 16.02% | 10.79% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.68% | 14.82% | 14.86% | 15.98% | 10.87% |
| 2Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.53% | 14.75% | 14.79% | 15.93% | 10.80% |
| 1Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.60% | 14.77% | 14.82% | 15.94% | 10.70% |
| 4Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.25% | 14.67% | 14.74% | 15.75% | 10.61% |
| 3Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.63% | 14.69% | 14.72% | 15.80% | 10.69% |
| 2Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.35% | 14.55% | 14.57% | 15.69% | 10.61% |
| 1Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.42% | 14.58% | 14.60% | 15.70% | 10.54% |
| 4Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.14% | 14.42% | 14.45% | 15.56% | 10.55% |
| 3Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.56% | 14.65% | 14.67% | 15.79% | 10.60% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Bank of Landisburg (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.97% | |
| Partners Bank | $417.1M | Risk-based | 15.70% | 15.70% | 16.96% | 13.73% |
| Ma Bank | $417.3M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.54% |
| Touchmark National Bank | $416.9M | Risk-based | 44.24% | 44.24% | 45.50% | 13.11% |
| Dakota Heritage Bank | $416.8M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.83% |
| Chelsea State Bank | $416.5M | Risk-based | 19.50% | 19.50% | 20.76% | 12.76% |
| Heritage Bank & Trust | $417.8M | Risk-based | 10.24% | 10.24% | 11.50% | 8.48% |
| Farmers State Bank of Calhan | $416.4M | Risk-based | 16.58% | 16.58% | 17.25% | 9.21% |
| Dakota Western Bank | $416.2M | Risk-based | 14.03% | 14.03% | 15.28% | 11.57% |
| LSB Community Bank | $418.1M | Risk-based | 34.73% | 34.73% | 35.99% | 14.97% |
| Bank of Zachary | $416.0M | Risk-based | 18.40% | 18.40% | 19.39% | 11.92% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 15.28% | 15.28% | 16.54% | 9.61% | ||
| Peer median | 17.49% | 17.49% | 18.32% | 11.75% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 23.31% | 23.31% | 24.56% | 13.02% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 100 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/734613/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.