Bodcaw Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 19.20 percentage points lower than in Q1 2026, at 127.16%. Within Arkansas, Bodcaw Bank is 23rd of 78 on loan-to-deposit ratio, 93.76% as of Q2 2026. Bodcaw Bank reported 93.76% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 13.21 points above the 80.55% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $206.7M |
| Net loans and leases | $204.2M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 83.58% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 93.76% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 7.79% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 29.05% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 1.25% |
| Commercial and industrial | 25.70% |
| Consumer | 1.91% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 2.09% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 127.16% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 52.76% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 7.54% |
| Interest income on loans | $3.9M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $206.4M | $209.1M | 24.72% | 28.81% | 2.12% |
| Q4 2023 | $211.2M | $209.2M | 24.31% | 29.29% | 2.06% |
| Q1 2024 | $211.0M | $210.9M | 24.14% | 29.48% | 1.84% |
| Q2 2024 | $206.4M | $220.4M | 24.46% | 28.46% | 1.96% |
| Q3 2024 | $204.5M | $213.2M | 24.14% | 28.71% | 2.01% |
| Q4 2024 | $205.2M | $212.4M | 22.82% | 29.96% | 1.86% |
| Q1 2025 | $206.6M | $214.4M | 22.70% | 29.32% | 1.74% |
| Q2 2025 | $208.1M | $212.0M | 23.83% | 29.04% | 1.88% |
| Q3 2025 | $214.3M | $218.5M | 27.21% | 26.22% | 1.68% |
| Q4 2025 | $214.0M | $219.9M | 28.68% | 25.51% | 1.67% |
| Q1 2026 | $215.2M | $224.9M | 28.86% | 25.49% | 1.98% |
| Q2 2026 | $206.7M | $220.4M | 29.05% | 25.70% | 1.91% |
Bodcaw Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Bodcaw Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Bodcaw Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 5624) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 942847)