Bodcaw Bank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
Reserve coverage of non-performing loans dropped 15.97 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 95.40% to 79.43%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Bodcaw Bank ranks 48th of 78 Arkansas banks on return on assets, in the lower half at 1.17% (Q2 2026). Bodcaw Bank reported 1.17% on return on assets for Q2 2026, 0.09 points below the 1.26% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier.
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 10.89% |
| Equity capital to assets | 10.60% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 10.60% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 1.50% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 1.51% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.00% |
| Texas ratio | 12.10% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 1.19% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 79.43% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 1.17% |
| Return on equity | 11.44% |
| Net interest margin | 4.62% |
| Efficiency ratio | 60.39% |
| Yield on earning assets | 7.08% |
| Cost of funds | 2.60% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 93.76% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 71.91% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 0.00% |
| Deposits to assets | 89.14% |
| Securities to assets | 6.63% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | Tier 1 leverage | ROA | Net interest margin | NPL ratio | Net charge-off ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 9.40% | 1.22% | 3.89% | 0.47% | 0.10% |
| Q4 2023 | 9.72% | 1.04% | 4.25% | 0.41% | 0.46% |
| Q1 2024 | 9.71% | 0.84% | 3.73% | 0.71% | 0.06% |
| Q2 2024 | 9.72% | 1.05% | 3.58% | 0.74% | 0.15% |
| Q3 2024 | 10.02% | 1.01% | 4.01% | 0.65% | 0.26% |
| Q4 2024 | 9.93% | 1.19% | 4.16% | 0.47% | 0.13% |
| Q1 2025 | 10.24% | 1.02% | 4.28% | 1.51% | 0.59% |
| Q2 2025 | 10.47% | 1.34% | 4.39% | 1.58% | 0.40% |
| Q3 2025 | 10.18% | 0.01% | 4.37% | 1.48% | 1.29% |
| Q4 2025 | 10.48% | 1.36% | 4.39% | 1.04% | 1.90% |
| Q1 2026 | 10.66% | 1.22% | 4.45% | 1.13% | 0.02% |
| Q2 2026 | 10.89% | 1.17% | 4.62% | 1.50% | 0.00% |
Bodcaw Bank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Bodcaw Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Bodcaw Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 5624) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 942847)