Connect Community Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) climbed 12.70 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 66.59% to 79.30%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Connect Community Bank ranks 22nd of 29 Washington banks on loan-to-deposit ratio, in the lower half at 83.67% (Q2 2026). Connect Community Bank reported 83.67% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 16.34 points above the 67.32% median for banks in the < $100M asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $58.3M |
| Net loans and leases | $57.8M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 80.29% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 83.67% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 21.70% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 1.12% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 0.00% |
| Commercial and industrial | 0.05% |
| Consumer | 2.89% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 0.00% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 79.30% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 59.24% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 5.09% |
| Interest income on loans | $741K |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $56.7M | $52.3M | 0.07% | 0.00% | 1.82% |
| Q4 2023 | $59.2M | $52.0M | 0.07% | 0.00% | 1.88% |
| Q1 2024 | $60.4M | $52.3M | 0.06% | 0.00% | 2.20% |
| Q2 2024 | $59.4M | $58.2M | 0.06% | 0.00% | 2.18% |
| Q3 2024 | $59.2M | $61.1M | 0.06% | 0.00% | 2.22% |
| Q4 2024 | $59.0M | $58.8M | 0.06% | 0.00% | 2.52% |
| Q1 2025 | $58.3M | $57.6M | 0.00% | 0.06% | 2.63% |
| Q2 2025 | $60.1M | $56.7M | 0.00% | 0.05% | 3.12% |
| Q3 2025 | $60.7M | $57.0M | 0.00% | 0.05% | 3.49% |
| Q4 2025 | $60.1M | $64.8M | 0.00% | 1.14% | 3.14% |
| Q1 2026 | $59.5M | $70.7M | 0.00% | 1.14% | 3.00% |
| Q2 2026 | $58.3M | $69.7M | 1.12% | 0.05% | 2.89% |
Connect Community Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Connect Community Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Connect Community Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 28266) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 768476)