Dundee Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 33.70 percentage points higher than in Q1 2026, at 443.00%. On loan-to-deposit ratio, Dundee Bank ranks 13th highest among the 138 banks headquartered in Nebraska, at 101.38% (Q2 2026). The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 80.55% on loan-to-deposit ratio. Dundee Bank sits 20.82 points higher, at 101.38% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $858.6M |
| Net loans and leases | $847.8M |
| Loans held for sale | $271K |
| Loans to total assets | 88.00% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 101.38% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 9.57% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 29.93% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 12.82% |
| Commercial and industrial | 15.37% |
| Consumer | 0.04% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 1.64% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 443.00% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 187.41% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 6.98% |
| Interest income on loans | $14.5M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $540.4M | $540.9M | 28.18% | 14.52% | 0.05% |
| Q4 2023 | $547.7M | $543.5M | 29.05% | 16.54% | 0.07% |
| Q1 2024 | $541.6M | $528.4M | 28.58% | 17.94% | 0.07% |
| Q2 2024 | $547.4M | $536.2M | 32.32% | 16.73% | 0.07% |
| Q3 2024 | $591.3M | $586.4M | 29.39% | 16.04% | 0.06% |
| Q4 2024 | $619.4M | $635.6M | 30.75% | 14.65% | 0.12% |
| Q1 2025 | $674.8M | $653.1M | 30.32% | 13.83% | 0.13% |
| Q2 2025 | $697.8M | $668.6M | 32.28% | 14.07% | 0.07% |
| Q3 2025 | $745.0M | $706.2M | 31.18% | 15.38% | 0.07% |
| Q4 2025 | $794.5M | $735.3M | 32.76% | 15.44% | 0.05% |
| Q1 2026 | $811.8M | $819.8M | 31.27% | 15.81% | 0.05% |
| Q2 2026 | $858.6M | $846.9M | 29.93% | 15.37% | 0.04% |
Dundee Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Dundee Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Dundee Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 10643) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 397559)