Dundee Bank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
Core deposits to total deposits climbed 2.63 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 76.75% to 79.39%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Among 138 Nebraska banks, Dundee Bank sits 13th from the top on return on assets, 2.19% as of Q2 2026. Against a median of 1.26% for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier, Dundee Bank reported 2.19% on return on assets in Q2 2026, 0.94 points higher.
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 9.61% |
| Equity capital to assets | 9.08% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 9.08% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 0.01% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 0.01% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.00% |
| Texas ratio | 0.15% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 1.25% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 11672.83% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 2.19% |
| Return on equity | 23.97% |
| Net interest margin | 3.82% |
| Efficiency ratio | 37.99% |
| Yield on earning assets | 6.73% |
| Cost of funds | 3.13% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 101.38% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 79.39% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 13.80% |
| Deposits to assets | 86.80% |
| Securities to assets | 9.12% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | Tier 1 leverage | ROA | Net interest margin | NPL ratio | Net charge-off ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 9.14% | 1.37% | 3.32% | 0.08% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2023 | 9.15% | 1.33% | 3.18% | 0.06% | 0.05% |
| Q1 2024 | 9.16% | 1.03% | 2.93% | 0.10% | -0.05% |
| Q2 2024 | 10.06% | 1.01% | 2.92% | 0.10% | 0.00% |
| Q3 2024 | 9.59% | 0.69% | 3.22% | 0.08% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2024 | 9.30% | 1.30% | 3.40% | 0.06% | -0.01% |
| Q1 2025 | 9.11% | 1.46% | 3.52% | 0.05% | 0.01% |
| Q2 2025 | 9.36% | 1.88% | 3.70% | 0.02% | 0.00% |
| Q3 2025 | 9.17% | 2.12% | 3.85% | 0.02% | -0.16% |
| Q4 2025 | 9.04% | 2.25% | 3.98% | 0.01% | 0.00% |
| Q1 2026 | 9.62% | 2.06% | 3.59% | 0.01% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2026 | 9.61% | 2.19% | 3.82% | 0.01% | 0.00% |
Dundee Bank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Dundee Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Dundee Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 10643) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 397559)