First Pryority Bank: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 10.55% +1.55 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $56.3M | 56,344 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $534.2M | 534,219 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 10.55% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 10.55% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +1.55 pp | $8.3M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 12,279 | 12,279 | 12,279 | 12,279 | 12,279 | 12,279 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 44,065 | 42,083 | 40,479 | 39,136 | 37,431 | 36,070 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (44) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 56,300 | 54,362 | 52,758 | 51,415 | 49,710 | 48,349 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 56,344 | 54,362 | 52,758 | 51,415 | 49,710 | 48,349 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 56,344 | 54,362 | 52,758 | 51,415 | 49,710 | 48,349 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | 5,764 | 5,637 | 5,375 | 5,428 | 5,006 | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | 5,764 | 5,637 | 5,375 | 5,428 | 5,006 | |
| Total capital | NA | 60,126 | 58,395 | 56,790 | 55,138 | 53,355 | |
| Total risk-weighted assets | NA | 460,431 | 450,410 | 428,353 | 433,064 | 399,081 | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 534,219 | 526,152 | 521,089 | 501,392 | 484,785 | 472,597 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.55% | 15.12% | 15.12% | 16.26% | 10.99% |
| 1Q26 | Risk-based | 11.81% | 11.81% | 13.06% | 10.33% | 14.98% | 15.01% | 16.09% | 10.86% |
| 4Q25 | Risk-based | 11.71% | 11.71% | 12.96% | 10.12% | 14.89% | 14.90% | 16.02% | 10.79% |
| 3Q25 | Risk-based | 12.00% | 12.00% | 13.26% | 10.25% | 14.82% | 14.86% | 15.98% | 10.87% |
| 2Q25 | Risk-based | 11.48% | 11.48% | 12.73% | 10.25% | 14.75% | 14.79% | 15.93% | 10.80% |
| 1Q25 | Risk-based | 12.12% | 12.12% | 13.37% | 10.23% | 14.77% | 14.82% | 15.94% | 10.70% |
| 4Q24 | Risk-based | 12.39% | 12.39% | 13.64% | 10.15% | 14.67% | 14.74% | 15.75% | 10.61% |
| 3Q24 | Risk-based | 12.69% | 12.69% | 13.95% | 9.79% | 14.69% | 14.72% | 15.80% | 10.69% |
| 2Q24 | Risk-based | 11.96% | 11.96% | 13.22% | 9.71% | 14.55% | 14.57% | 15.69% | 10.61% |
| 1Q24 | Risk-based | 12.20% | 12.20% | 13.46% | 9.71% | 14.58% | 14.60% | 15.70% | 10.54% |
| 4Q23 | Risk-based | 11.62% | 11.62% | 12.88% | 9.69% | 14.42% | 14.45% | 15.56% | 10.55% |
| 3Q23 | Risk-based | 12.17% | 12.17% | 13.42% | 9.58% | 14.65% | 14.67% | 15.79% | 10.60% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Pryority Bank (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.55% | |
| First State Bank | $558.1M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.80% |
| Central State Bank | $557.8M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.43% |
| Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Company | $557.7M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 54.95% |
| Security Savings Bank | $557.4M | Risk-based | 10.27% | 10.27% | 11.15% | 9.38% |
| Chickasaw Community Bank | $557.1M | Risk-based | 19.98% | 19.98% | 21.24% | 11.03% |
| Sunmark Community Bank | $556.6M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 14.61% |
| Mountain Valley Bank | $556.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.51% |
| Community Resource Bank | $556.4M | Risk-based | 13.97% | 13.97% | 15.22% | 10.52% |
| Kodabank | $559.8M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.28% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 12.12% | 12.12% | 13.18% | 10.28% | ||
| Peer median | 13.97% | 13.97% | 15.22% | 10.51% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 16.98% | 16.98% | 18.23% | 11.03% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 67 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/524953/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.