Five Points Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Commercial and industrial: 1.76 percentage points higher than in Q1 2026, at 26.34%. Within Nebraska, Five Points Bank is 113th of 138 on loan-to-deposit ratio, 68.82% as of Q2 2026. The median for banks in the $1B-10B asset tier is 88.20% on loan-to-deposit ratio. Five Points Bank sits 19.38 points lower, at 68.82% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $1.41B |
| Net loans and leases | $1.39B |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 62.69% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 68.82% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 8.39% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 31.03% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 4.86% |
| Commercial and industrial | 26.34% |
| Consumer | 0.69% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 7.41% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 170.50% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 46.24% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 6.16% |
| Interest income on loans | $20.5M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $1.14B | $1.72B | 31.76% | 26.29% | 1.24% |
| Q4 2023 | $1.16B | $1.81B | 32.05% | 26.17% | 1.10% |
| Q1 2024 | $1.19B | $1.77B | 31.83% | 26.50% | 1.06% |
| Q2 2024 | $1.18B | $1.79B | 31.23% | 27.59% | 1.07% |
| Q3 2024 | $1.20B | $1.84B | 30.78% | 26.61% | 1.01% |
| Q4 2024 | $1.20B | $1.93B | 31.11% | 25.63% | 0.88% |
| Q1 2025 | $1.23B | $1.91B | 31.66% | 25.52% | 0.86% |
| Q2 2025 | $1.26B | $1.90B | 31.24% | 27.08% | 0.76% |
| Q3 2025 | $1.29B | $1.89B | 31.24% | 26.09% | 0.69% |
| Q4 2025 | $1.30B | $1.96B | 32.18% | 25.30% | 0.67% |
| Q1 2026 | $1.30B | $1.91B | 32.64% | 24.58% | 0.63% |
| Q2 2026 | $1.41B | $2.04B | 31.03% | 26.34% | 0.69% |
Five Points Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Five Points Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Five Points Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 20488) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 554857)