Five Points Bank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
Securities to assets dropped 1.85 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 26.52% to 24.67%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Within Nebraska, Five Points Bank is 66th of 138 on return on assets, 1.41% as of Q2 2026. Five Points Bank reported 1.41% on return on assets for Q2 2026, 0.13 points above the 1.27% median for banks in the $1B-10B asset tier.
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | 13.48% |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | 13.48% |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | 14.68% |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 10.30% |
| Equity capital to assets | 7.37% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 7.37% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 0.01% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 0.00% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.00% |
| Texas ratio | 0.05% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 1.40% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 19818.18% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 1.41% |
| Return on equity | 18.98% |
| Net interest margin | 3.31% |
| Efficiency ratio | 52.91% |
| Yield on earning assets | 5.30% |
| Cost of funds | 2.09% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 68.82% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 91.60% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 0.00% |
| Deposits to assets | 91.08% |
| Securities to assets | 24.67% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | CET1 | Tier 1 RBC | Total RBC | Tier 1 leverage | ROA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 13.62% | 13.62% | 14.80% | 9.79% | 1.06% |
| Q4 2023 | 13.57% | 13.57% | 14.76% | 9.50% | 1.00% |
| Q1 2024 | 13.34% | 13.34% | 14.53% | 9.53% | 0.94% |
| Q2 2024 | 13.56% | 13.56% | 14.76% | 9.68% | 1.05% |
| Q3 2024 | 13.52% | 13.52% | 14.72% | 9.59% | 0.96% |
| Q4 2024 | 13.81% | 13.81% | 15.03% | 9.83% | 1.03% |
| Q1 2025 | 13.86% | 13.86% | 15.08% | 9.90% | 1.38% |
| Q2 2025 | 13.64% | 13.64% | 14.87% | 9.87% | 1.73% |
| Q3 2025 | 13.64% | 13.64% | 14.87% | 10.24% | 1.48% |
| Q4 2025 | 13.77% | 13.77% | 15.00% | 10.23% | 1.27% |
| Q1 2026 | 14.04% | 14.04% | 15.27% | 10.54% | 1.52% |
| Q2 2026 | 13.48% | 13.48% | 14.68% | 10.30% | 1.41% |
Five Points Bank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Five Points Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Five Points Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 20488) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 554857)