Gbank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 21.42 percentage points lower than in Q1 2026, at 456.46%. Within Nevada, Gbank is 5th of 14 on loan-to-deposit ratio, 90.00% as of Q2 2026. The median for banks in the $1B-10B asset tier is 88.20% on loan-to-deposit ratio; Gbank reported 90.00% for Q2 2026, nearly level with it.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $1.10B |
| Net loans and leases | $1.09B |
| Loans held for sale | $50.8M |
| Loans to total assets | 76.94% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 90.00% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 5.84% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 89.40% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 1.72% |
| Commercial and industrial | 8.02% |
| Consumer | 0.58% |
| Credit cards | 0.56% |
| Farm | 0.00% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 456.46% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 1.13% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 7.71% |
| Interest income on loans | $20.1M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $522.0M | $601.7M | 87.60% | 6.90% | 0.06% |
| Q4 2023 | $683.7M | $753.6M | 88.79% | 6.71% | 0.06% |
| Q1 2024 | $778.5M | $814.5M | 89.11% | 7.05% | 0.07% |
| Q2 2024 | $813.3M | $847.3M | 89.69% | 6.39% | 0.11% |
| Q3 2024 | $849.3M | $890.4M | 89.50% | 6.79% | 0.15% |
| Q4 2024 | $848.6M | $961.8M | 88.57% | 7.75% | 0.20% |
| Q1 2025 | $884.7M | $1.01B | 89.57% | 6.82% | 0.28% |
| Q2 2025 | $916.9M | $1.04B | 89.67% | 6.66% | 0.42% |
| Q3 2025 | $1.01B | $1.10B | 89.92% | 6.76% | 0.89% |
| Q4 2025 | $1.01B | $1.15B | 88.38% | 8.29% | 1.13% |
| Q1 2026 | $1.10B | $1.19B | 89.77% | 7.73% | 0.50% |
| Q2 2026 | $1.10B | $1.22B | 89.40% | 8.02% | 0.58% |
Gbank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Gbank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Gbank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 58626) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 3636446)