Gbank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Reserve coverage of non-performing loans: 4.29 percentage points lower than in Q1 2026, at 22.78%. Gbank ranks 5th of 14 Nevada banks on return on assets, in the upper half at 1.92% (Q2 2026). Gbank's return on assets of 1.92% is well above the 1.27% median for banks in the $1B-10B asset tier, a gap of 0.65 points (Q2 2026).
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 13.15% |
| Equity capital to assets | 13.03% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 13.03% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 4.96% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 4.22% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.45% |
| Texas ratio | 13.97% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 1.13% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 22.78% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 1.92% |
| Return on equity | 15.03% |
| Net interest margin | 4.06% |
| Efficiency ratio | 47.48% |
| Yield on earning assets | 6.98% |
| Cost of funds | 3.09% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 90.00% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 86.77% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 9.84% |
| Deposits to assets | 85.49% |
| Securities to assets | 8.06% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | Tier 1 leverage | ROA | Net interest margin | NPL ratio | Net charge-off ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 16.18% | 1.28% | 5.90% | 0.00% | 0.62% |
| Q4 2023 | 14.06% | 1.97% | 5.39% | 0.92% | 0.00% |
| Q1 2024 | 13.03% | 1.84% | 4.94% | 0.79% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2024 | 12.88% | 2.16% | 4.90% | 0.94% | 0.01% |
| Q3 2024 | 13.08% | 2.25% | 5.11% | 0.64% | -0.01% |
| Q4 2024 | 12.90% | 2.26% | 4.65% | 1.67% | 0.07% |
| Q1 2025 | 14.23% | 2.07% | 4.48% | 2.30% | 0.38% |
| Q2 2025 | 13.82% | 1.96% | 4.37% | 2.00% | 0.38% |
| Q3 2025 | 13.72% | 1.69% | 4.46% | 3.45% | 0.35% |
| Q4 2025 | 13.42% | 2.37% | 4.37% | 3.28% | 0.21% |
| Q1 2026 | 13.39% | 0.67% | 3.97% | 3.61% | 0.56% |
| Q2 2026 | 13.15% | 1.92% | 4.06% | 4.96% | 0.45% |
Gbank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Gbank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Gbank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 58626) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 3636446)