Liberty Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The largest change between Q1 2026 and Q2 2026 was in Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance), which rose 0.40 percentage points to 0.41%. Within Ohio, Liberty Bank is 138th of 156 on loan-to-deposit ratio, 59.78% as of Q2 2026. The median for banks in the < $100M asset tier is 67.32% on loan-to-deposit ratio. Liberty Bank sits 7.55 points lower, at 59.78% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $27.6M |
| Net loans and leases | $27.5M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 49.58% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 59.78% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 2.92% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 2.47% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 0.90% |
| Commercial and industrial | 3.54% |
| Consumer | 9.26% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 0.00% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 7.22% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 0.41% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 6.02% |
| Interest income on loans | $418K |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $28.5M | $49.7M | 4.09% | 3.19% | 10.38% |
| Q4 2023 | $28.3M | $49.6M | 4.03% | 3.13% | 11.03% |
| Q1 2024 | $28.1M | $51.7M | 4.36% | 3.09% | 11.27% |
| Q2 2024 | $28.5M | $52.4M | 4.21% | 3.66% | 11.28% |
| Q3 2024 | $29.1M | $51.0M | 4.04% | 3.62% | 11.20% |
| Q4 2024 | $29.1M | $50.6M | 3.96% | 2.13% | 10.68% |
| Q1 2025 | $28.5M | $50.9M | 3.98% | 2.10% | 10.13% |
| Q2 2025 | $28.9M | $50.1M | 3.89% | 2.18% | 10.00% |
| Q3 2025 | $29.3M | $51.0M | 2.41% | 3.60% | 10.03% |
| Q4 2025 | $28.6M | $48.5M | 2.45% | 3.60% | 9.58% |
| Q1 2026 | $28.1M | $47.2M | 2.46% | 3.57% | 9.43% |
| Q2 2026 | $27.6M | $46.2M | 2.47% | 3.54% | 9.26% |
Liberty Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Liberty Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Liberty Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 28463) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 534073)