Liberty Bank: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 17.96% +8.96 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $10.2M | 10,164 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $56.6M | 56,589 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 17.96% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 17.96% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +8.96 pp | $5.1M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 10,164 | 10,026 | 9,969 | 9,901 | 9,845 | 9,798 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (735) | (678) | (678) | (791) | (992) | (1,134) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 9,429 | 9,348 | 9,291 | 9,110 | 8,853 | 8,664 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 735 | 678 | 678 | 791 | 992 | 1,134 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 10,164 | 10,026 | 9,969 | 9,901 | 9,845 | 9,798 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 10,164 | 10,026 | 9,969 | 9,901 | 9,845 | 9,798 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 56,589 | 58,408 | 60,060 | 61,450 | 60,916 | 60,818 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 17.96% | 22.08% | 22.08% | 23.06% | 13.06% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 17.17% | 22.52% | 22.52% | 23.43% | 13.02% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.60% | 21.73% | 21.73% | 22.73% | 13.18% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.11% | 21.77% | 21.77% | 22.80% | 13.28% |
| 2Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.16% | 22.20% | 22.20% | 23.15% | 13.00% |
| 1Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.11% | 21.99% | 21.99% | 22.93% | 12.89% |
| 4Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.98% | 21.43% | 21.43% | 22.37% | 12.92% |
| 3Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.90% | 21.38% | 21.38% | 22.41% | 12.89% |
| 2Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.68% | 20.76% | 20.76% | 21.89% | 12.82% |
| 1Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.94% | 20.90% | 20.90% | 22.17% | 12.66% |
| 4Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.00% | 20.52% | 20.52% | 21.59% | 12.60% |
| 3Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.75% | 20.70% | 20.70% | 21.86% | 12.73% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Bank (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 17.96% | |
| First Savings and Loan Association | $55.9M | Risk-based | 55.57% | 55.57% | 56.30% | 23.92% |
| Sidney Federal Savings and Loan Association | $55.6M | Risk-based | 35.16% | 35.16% | 35.80% | 14.24% |
| First Community Bank Xenia-Flora | $55.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.03% |
| The First Farmers National Bank of Waurika | $55.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 19.31% |
| The First State Bank | $55.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.78% |
| Swedish-American State Bank | $55.5M | Risk-based | 18.80% | 18.80% | 19.96% | 13.75% |
| Community First Bank, N.A. | $56.3M | Risk-based | 19.46% | 19.46% | 20.06% | 9.38% |
| The State National Bank of Groom | $55.1M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.60% |
| Community National Bank in Monmouth | $55.1M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 13.13% |
| Security State Bank | $55.1M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.56% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 19.30% | 19.30% | 20.04% | 12.65% | ||
| Peer median | 27.31% | 27.31% | 27.93% | 13.44% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 40.26% | 40.26% | 40.92% | 15.23% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 80 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/534073/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.