Liberty Bank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Efficiency ratio: 25.77 percentage points lower than in Q1 2026, at 56.61%. Liberty Bank ranks 85th of 156 Ohio banks on return on assets, in the lower half at 0.98% (Q2 2026). At 0.98%, Liberty Bank's return on assets is close to the 1.00% median for banks in the < $100M asset tier (Q2 2026).
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 17.96% |
| Equity capital to assets | 16.92% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 16.92% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 0.77% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 0.38% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.00% |
| Texas ratio | 2.23% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 0.45% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 58.22% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 0.98% |
| Return on equity | 5.88% |
| Net interest margin | 3.93% |
| Efficiency ratio | 56.61% |
| Yield on earning assets | 4.55% |
| Cost of funds | 0.69% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 59.78% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 97.39% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 0.00% |
| Deposits to assets | 82.93% |
| Securities to assets | 32.22% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | Tier 1 leverage | ROA | Net interest margin | NPL ratio | Net charge-off ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 15.75% | 0.44% | 3.23% | 0.89% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2023 | 16.00% | 0.34% | 3.25% | 1.04% | 0.11% |
| Q1 2024 | 15.94% | 0.09% | 3.11% | 0.89% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2024 | 15.68% | 0.31% | 3.22% | 1.00% | 0.00% |
| Q3 2024 | 15.90% | 0.39% | 3.36% | 1.19% | 0.06% |
| Q4 2024 | 15.98% | 0.21% | 3.34% | 1.13% | 0.21% |
| Q1 2025 | 16.11% | 0.22% | 3.37% | 0.96% | -0.07% |
| Q2 2025 | 16.16% | 0.31% | 3.65% | 1.37% | -0.03% |
| Q3 2025 | 16.11% | 0.36% | 3.66% | 0.75% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2025 | 16.60% | 0.45% | 3.82% | 0.65% | 0.07% |
| Q1 2026 | 17.17% | 0.39% | 3.84% | 0.51% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2026 | 17.96% | 0.98% | 3.93% | 0.77% | 0.00% |
Liberty Bank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Liberty Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Liberty Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 28463) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 534073)