Priorityone Bank: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 11.89% +2.89 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $141.1M | 141,113 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $1.19B | 1,186,842 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 11.89% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 11.89% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +2.89 pp | $34.3M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 31,832 | 31,790 | 31,748 | 31,706 | 31,664 | 31,622 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 109,519 | 109,758 | 107,438 | 102,463 | 101,240 | 100,022 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (652) | (681) | (217) | (378) | (2,774) | (2,430) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 140,699 | 140,867 | 138,969 | 133,791 | 130,130 | 129,214 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 414 | 413 | (51) | 109 | 2,495 | 2,161 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 141,113 | 141,280 | 138,918 | 133,900 | 132,625 | 131,375 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 141,113 | 141,280 | 138,918 | 133,900 | 132,625 | 131,375 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 1,186,842 | 1,161,674 | 1,138,658 | 1,123,025 | 1,141,971 | 1,146,476 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.89% | 13.52% | 13.55% | 14.66% | 10.52% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.16% | 13.45% | 13.46% | 14.59% | 10.46% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.20% | 13.36% | 13.37% | 14.44% | 10.38% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.92% | 13.38% | 13.39% | 14.51% | 10.37% |
| 2Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.61% | 13.21% | 13.21% | 14.27% | 10.30% |
| 1Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.46% | 13.15% | 13.17% | 14.26% | 10.24% |
| 4Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.08% | 13.02% | 13.05% | 14.10% | 10.07% |
| 3Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.78% | 12.97% | 13.02% | 14.13% | 10.12% |
| 2Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.78% | 12.93% | 12.94% | 14.06% | 10.10% |
| 1Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.67% | 12.90% | 12.91% | 14.02% | 10.06% |
| 4Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.62% | 12.81% | 12.82% | 13.92% | 10.01% |
| 3Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.60% | 12.78% | 12.79% | 13.93% | 10.03% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Priorityone Bank (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.89% | |
| Premier Bank | $1.18B | Risk-based | 12.48% | 12.48% | 13.74% | 10.24% |
| Montgomery Bank | $1.18B | Risk-based | 11.35% | 11.35% | 12.40% | 9.69% |
| First State Bank | $1.18B | Risk-based | 16.00% | 16.00% | 17.25% | 10.32% |
| Metro Bank | $1.18B | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 14.68% |
| Mid America Bank | $1.18B | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.76% |
| Reading Co-Operative Bank | $1.19B | Risk-based | 10.61% | 10.61% | 11.33% | 7.35% |
| The First National Bank of Bastrop | $1.18B | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.61% |
| Anstaff Bank | $1.18B | Risk-based | 12.66% | 12.66% | 13.91% | 10.20% |
| Evolve Bank & Trust | $1.19B | Risk-based | 17.72% | 17.72% | 18.97% | 12.88% |
| Bank of Pontiac | $1.18B | Risk-based | 14.50% | 14.50% | 15.69% | 10.35% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 11.92% | 11.92% | 13.07% | 10.21% | ||
| Peer median | 12.66% | 12.66% | 13.91% | 10.34% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 15.25% | 15.25% | 16.47% | 11.40% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 80 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/956938/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.