Regional Missouri Bank: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 11.61% +2.61 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $67.6M | 67,622 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $582.2M | 582,221 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 11.61% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 11.61% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +2.61 pp | $15.2M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 10,463 | 10,463 | 10,463 | 10,463 | 10,463 | 10,463 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 60,038 | 57,761 | 56,196 | 55,601 | 54,124 | 52,875 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (4,592) | (4,788) | (4,557) | (4,934) | (6,470) | (6,598) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 65,909 | 63,436 | 62,102 | 61,130 | 58,117 | 56,740 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 1,713 | 1,909 | 1,678 | 2,055 | 3,591 | 3,719 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 67,622 | 65,345 | 63,780 | 63,185 | 61,708 | 60,459 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 67,622 | 65,345 | 63,780 | 63,185 | 61,708 | 60,459 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 582,221 | 585,475 | 576,594 | 560,563 | 570,587 | 564,984 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.61% | 15.12% | 15.12% | 16.26% | 10.99% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.16% | 14.98% | 15.01% | 16.09% | 10.86% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.06% | 14.89% | 14.90% | 16.02% | 10.79% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.27% | 14.82% | 14.86% | 15.98% | 10.87% |
| 2Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.81% | 14.75% | 14.79% | 15.93% | 10.80% |
| 1Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.70% | 14.77% | 14.82% | 15.94% | 10.70% |
| 4Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.85% | 14.67% | 14.74% | 15.75% | 10.61% |
| 3Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.03% | 14.69% | 14.72% | 15.80% | 10.69% |
| 2Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.10% | 14.55% | 14.57% | 15.69% | 10.61% |
| 1Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.78% | 14.58% | 14.60% | 15.70% | 10.54% |
| 4Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.97% | 14.42% | 14.45% | 15.56% | 10.55% |
| 3Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.65% | 14.65% | 14.67% | 15.79% | 10.60% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regional Missouri Bank (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.61% | |
| Palmetto State Bank | $597.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 14.85% |
| First Piedmont Federal Savings and Loan Association | $597.1M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 29.14% |
| The Falls City National Bank | $597.1M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.33% |
| Pineland Bank | $597.1M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.48% |
| Hatboro Federal Savings | $597.8M | Risk-based | 42.39% | 42.39% | 43.38% | 24.52% |
| Guardian Bank | $597.9M | Risk-based | 17.36% | 17.36% | 18.62% | 11.55% |
| Unison Bank | $596.9M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.02% |
| Gulf Capital Bank | $596.5M | Risk-based | 16.72% | 16.72% | 17.63% | 13.78% |
| The Citizens Bank of Georgia | $598.5M | Risk-based | 18.76% | 18.76% | 19.95% | 11.49% |
| North Shore Bank of Commerce | $598.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 8.74% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 17.20% | 17.20% | 18.37% | 10.73% | ||
| Peer median | 18.06% | 18.06% | 19.28% | 12.66% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 24.67% | 24.67% | 25.81% | 15.96% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 50 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/579140/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.