Table Grove State Bank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Reserve coverage of non-performing loans: 125.77 percentage points lower than in Q1 2026, at 576.27%. Table Grove State Bank has the 22nd lowest return on assets of the 323 banks headquartered in Illinois, at 0.07% as of Q2 2026. Table Grove State Bank's return on assets of 0.07% is well below the 1.00% median for banks in the < $100M asset tier, a gap of 0.93 points (Q2 2026).
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 12.49% |
| Equity capital to assets | 11.98% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 11.98% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 0.18% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 0.13% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.06% |
| Texas ratio | 9.23% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 1.04% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 576.27% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 0.07% |
| Return on equity | 0.58% |
| Net interest margin | 4.29% |
| Efficiency ratio | 95.58% |
| Yield on earning assets | 5.18% |
| Cost of funds | 1.01% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 81.42% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 89.45% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 0.00% |
| Deposits to assets | 87.50% |
| Securities to assets | 23.23% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | Tier 1 leverage | ROA | Net interest margin | NPL ratio | Net charge-off ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 12.73% | 1.73% | 4.50% | 0.05% | -0.02% |
| Q4 2023 | 13.91% | 2.25% | 4.53% | 0.04% | 0.00% |
| Q1 2024 | 12.65% | -1.67% | 4.42% | 0.13% | 0.76% |
| Q2 2024 | 13.23% | 1.70% | 4.68% | 0.00% | -0.03% |
| Q3 2024 | 13.74% | 1.25% | 4.95% | 0.00% | 0.20% |
| Q4 2024 | 13.25% | 1.61% | 4.60% | 0.02% | -0.02% |
| Q1 2025 | 12.44% | 0.81% | 4.49% | 0.00% | 0.10% |
| Q2 2025 | 12.71% | 0.91% | 4.51% | 0.84% | -0.01% |
| Q3 2025 | 13.73% | 1.38% | 4.66% | 0.81% | -0.02% |
| Q4 2025 | 13.48% | 1.19% | 4.76% | 0.31% | 0.00% |
| Q1 2026 | 12.31% | -0.43% | 4.16% | 0.15% | 0.54% |
| Q2 2026 | 12.49% | 0.07% | 4.29% | 0.18% | 0.06% |
Table Grove State Bank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Table Grove State Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Table Grove State Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 16394) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 411549)